Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 1 11/04/17 - Race 1      jack frost v.2

01 - Monohull Spinnaker Ratings < 117Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 11/04/17 at 11:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
87112  VITESSE TOO  1  Grant Hayes  87   12:12:42  00:42:42  00:43:34  eyc  Hobie 33  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  2  Michael Dibella  78   12:17:58  00:47:58  00:49:39  eyc  Beneteau First   
18112  GIG  3  Gil Sloan  108   12:20:23  00:50:23  00:49:46    Hb 30  
72  AZURE  4  Rodney Pimentel  114   12:23:27  00:53:27  00:52:19  eyc  Cal 40  
56777  WYSIWYG  6  Hendrik Bruhns  99      DNS  ryc  Olson 30  
02 - Monohull spinnaker Ratings > or = 117Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 11/04/17 at 11:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   3
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  2Finished:  2
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
234  RENAISSANCE OF TAHOE  1  Stephen Douglass  141   12:22:17  00:52:17  00:49:11    Islander 36  
28625  CHOICES  2  Doug Perry  120   12:54:30  01:24:30  01:21:59  eyc  Schock 34 Pc  
2184  IRISH BLESSING  4  Chad Peddy / Makayla Peddy  168      DNC  sss  J/24  
05 - Monohull non-spinnaker Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 11/04/17 at 11:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   2
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
981  LIONESS  1  Sheldon Haynie  174   12:53:13  01:23:13  01:14:43  oyc  Hinckley Bermud  
362  KABUNZA  3  Joe Perez / Ted Miller  132      DNC  sss  Pearson 36-2  
06 - Olson 25 Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 11/04/17 at 11:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   4
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  3Finished:  3
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
68  SYNCHRONICITY  1  Steve Smith  159   12:19:02  00:44:02  00:40:22  hmbyc  Olson 25  
18201  SHARK ON BLUEGRASS  2  Falk Meissner  159   12:22:09  00:47:09  00:43:14  byc  Olson 25  
74  BALEIN  3  Dan Coleman  159   12:25:34  00:50:34  00:46:22  byc  Olson 25  
18517  GREY WULFF  5  Ken Popplewell  159      DNC  eyc  Olson 25  

2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series - Race 1     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 11/11/17 at 17:36:47

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 1 11/04/17 - Race 1      jack frost v.2
07 - Santana 22 Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 11/04/17 at 11:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   8
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
114  HIGH & DRY  1  Igor Polevoy  234   12:30:19  00:55:19  00:45:52    Santana 22  
5020  CARLOS  2  Jan Grygier / Lindsey Jennings  237   12:37:54  01:02:54  00:51:57  ryc  Santana 22  
18325  ALBACORE  3  Michael Quinn / Fran Van Kirk  237   12:40:24  01:05:24  00:54:01  ryc  Santana 22  
17904  FUN  4  Chris Nicholas  228   12:44:06  01:09:06  00:57:44  iyc  Santana 22  
146  PARIAH  9  Mike Kennedy  254      DNC  eyc  Santana 22  
5029  MAD MAX  9  Megan Dwyer  234      DNC  byc  Santana 22  
5050  ZINGARO  9  Jennifer/fred Mckenna/pax  237      DNC  ryc  Santana 22  
5194  MELIKI  9  Deb Fehr  237      DNC  eyc  Santana 22  


2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series - Race 1     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 11/11/17 at 17:36:47

  

Encinal Yacht Club   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series   Race 1 11/04/17 - Race 1   Crew List
981LIONESSSheldon Haynie, Becky Redfield, Mark Frost, Ohh Christman
68SYNCHRONICITYNo Crew List for this boat
18517GREY WULFFNo Crew List for this boat
114HIGH & DRYIgor Polevoy, Richard Whalen, Mark Bradley, Pavel Tokarev
17904FUNNo Crew List for this boat
5050ZINGARONo Crew List for this boat

Powered by Jibeset Associates on 11/11/17 at 17:36:47

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+1, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP= + 20% of Fleet, ZFP= + 20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.