Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 10 03/03/18 - Race 2      jack frost v.2

01 - Monohull Spinnaker Ratings < 117Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 03/03/18 at 12:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 4   Distance: 4.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
56777  WYSIWYG  1  Hendrik Bruhns  99   13:30:25  00:55:25  00:55:30  ryc  Olson 30  
72  AZURE  2  Rodney Pimentel  114   13:32:09  00:57:09  00:55:57  eyc  Cal 40  
87112  VITESSE TOO  3  Grant Hayes  87   13:33:09  00:58:09  00:59:20  eyc  Hobie 33  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  4  Michael Dibella  78   13:32:23  00:57:23  00:59:24  eyc  Beneteau First   
ka99  RED CLOUD  **  Don Ahrens  87   13:33:36  00:58:36  00:59:48  eyc  Farr 36  SRE
18112  GIG  6  Gil Sloan  108      DNC    Hb 30  
02 - Monohull spinnaker Ratings > or = 117Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 03/03/18 at 12:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   3
Course: 4   Distance: 4.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
234  RENAISSANCE OF TAHOE  1  Stephen Douglass  141   13:47:58  01:02:58  00:59:14    Islander 36  
2184  IRISH BLESSING  4  Chad Peddy / Makayla Peddy  168      DNC  sss  J/24  
28625  CHOICES  4  Doug Perry  120      DNC  eyc  Schock 34 Pc  
05 - Monohull non-spinnaker Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 03/03/18 at 12:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   2
Course: 4   Distance: 4.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
981  LIONESS  1  Sheldon Haynie  174   13:49:13  01:04:13  00:57:39  oyc  Hinckley Bermud  
362  KABUNZA  3  Joe Perez / Ted Miller  132      DNC  sss  Pearson 36-2  
06 - Olson 25 One Design
Start: 03/03/18 at 12:50:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   4
Course: 4   Distance: 4.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  2Finished:  2
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
68  SYNCHRONICITY  1  Steve Smith          hmbyc  Olson 25  
18201  SHARK ON BLUEGRASS  2  Falk Meissner          byc  Olson 25  
74  BALEIN  5  Dan Coleman        DNC  byc  Olson 25  
91  SHADOWFAX  **  Mark Simpson        DNC    Olson 25  SRE
18517  GREY WULFF  5  Ken Popplewell        DNC  eyc  Olson 25  

2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series - Race 10     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 03/03/18 at 16:09:53

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 10 03/03/18 - Race 2      jack frost v.2
07 - Santana 22 One Design
Start: 03/03/18 at 12:55:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   8
Course: 3   Distance: 2.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  6Finished:  6
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
5050  ZINGARO  1  Jennifer/fred Mckenna/pax          ryc  Santana 22  
5020  CARLOS  2  Jan Grygier / Lindsey Jennings          ryc  Santana 22  
5194  MELIKI  3  Deb Fehr          eyc  Santana 22  
5029  MAD MAX  4  Megan Dwyer          byc  Santana 22  
18325  ALBACORE  5  Michael Quinn / Fran Van Kirk          ryc  Santana 22  
114  HIGH & DRY  6  Igor Polevoy            Santana 22  
5158  ANAPOS  **  Joseph Raffa            Santana 22  SRE
146  PARIAH  9  Mike Kennedy        DNC  eyc  Santana 22  
17904  FUN  9  Chris Nicholas        DNC  iyc  Santana 22  


2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series - Race 10     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 03/03/18 at 16:09:53

  

Encinal Yacht Club   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series   Race 10 03/03/18 - Race 2   Crew List
981LIONESSSheldon Haynie, Becky Redfield, Mark Frost, Ohh Christman
68SYNCHRONICITYNo Crew List for this boat
91SHADOWFAXNo Crew List for this boat
18517GREY WULFFNo Crew List for this boat
5050ZINGARONo Crew List for this boat
114HIGH & DRYIgor Polevoy, Richard Whalen, Mark Bradley, Pavel Tokarev
5158ANAPOSNo Crew List for this boat
17904FUNNo Crew List for this boat

Powered by Jibeset Associates on 03/03/18 at 16:09:53

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+1, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP= + 20% of Fleet, ZFP= + 20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.