Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 2 11/04/17 - Race 2      jack frost v.2

01 - Monohull Spinnaker Ratings < 117Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 11/04/17 at 13:25:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 1   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  5Finished:  5
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
72  AZURE  1  Rodney Pimentel  114   14:36:38  01:11:38  01:10:07  eyc  Cal 40  
56777  WYSIWYG  2  Hendrik Bruhns  99   14:36:03  01:11:03  01:11:10  ryc  Olson 30  
87112  VITESSE TOO  3  Grant Hayes  87   14:36:17  01:11:17  01:12:44  eyc  Hobie 33  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  4  Michael Dibella  78   14:38:25  01:13:25  01:15:59  eyc  Beneteau First   
18112  GIG  5  Gil Sloan  108   14:42:07  01:17:07  01:16:11    Hb 30  
02 - Monohull spinnaker Ratings > or = 117Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 11/04/17 at 14:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   3
Course: 1   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
234  RENAISSANCE OF TAHOE  1  Stephen Douglass  141   15:17:38  00:32:38  00:30:42    Islander 36  
2184  IRISH BLESSING  4  Chad Peddy / Makayla Peddy  168      DNC  sss  J/24  
28625  CHOICES  4  Doug Perry  120      DNS  eyc  Schock 34 Pc  
05 - Monohull non-spinnaker Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 11/04/17 at 14:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   2
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
981  LIONESS  1  Sheldon Haynie  174   15:14:08  00:29:08  00:26:09  oyc  Hinckley Bermud  
362  KABUNZA  3  Joe Perez / Ted Miller  132      DNC  sss  Pearson 36-2  
06 - Olson 25 Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 11/04/17 at 14:50:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   4
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  2Finished:  2
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
68  SYNCHRONICITY  1  Steve Smith  159   15:16:09  00:26:09  00:23:58  hmbyc  Olson 25  
18517  GREY WULFF  2  Ken Popplewell  159   15:21:22  00:31:22  00:28:45  eyc  Olson 25  
74  BALEIN  5  Dan Coleman  159      DNC  byc  Olson 25  
18201  SHARK ON BLUEGRASS  5  Falk Meissner  159      DNC  byc  Olson 25  

2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series - Race 2     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 11/11/17 at 17:37:03

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 2 11/04/17 - Race 2      jack frost v.2
07 - Santana 22 Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 11/04/17 at 14:55:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   8
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
5020  CARLOS  1  Jan Grygier / Lindsey Jennings  237   15:22:46  00:27:46  00:22:56  ryc  Santana 22  
18325  ALBACORE  2  Michael Quinn / Fran Van Kirk  237   15:24:22  00:29:22  00:24:15  ryc  Santana 22  
114  HIGH & DRY  3  Igor Polevoy  234   15:24:26  00:29:26  00:24:24    Santana 22  
17904  FUN  4  Chris Nicholas  228   15:24:51  00:29:51  00:24:56  iyc  Santana 22  
146  PARIAH  9  Mike Kennedy  254      DNC  eyc  Santana 22  
5029  MAD MAX  9  Megan Dwyer  234      DNC  byc  Santana 22  
5050  ZINGARO  9  Jennifer/fred Mckenna/pax  237      DNC  ryc  Santana 22  
5194  MELIKI  9  Deb Fehr  237      DNC  eyc  Santana 22  


2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series - Race 2     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 11/11/17 at 17:37:03

  

Encinal Yacht Club   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series   Race 2 11/04/17 - Race 2   Crew List
981LIONESSSheldon Haynie, Becky Redfield, Mark Frost, Ohh Christman
68SYNCHRONICITYNo Crew List for this boat
18517GREY WULFFNo Crew List for this boat
114HIGH & DRYIgor Polevoy, Richard Whalen, Mark Bradley, Pavel Tokarev
17904FUNNo Crew List for this boat
5050ZINGARONo Crew List for this boat

Powered by Jibeset Associates on 11/11/17 at 17:37:03

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+1, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP= + 20% of Fleet, ZFP= + 20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.