Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 3 12/02/17 - Race 1      jack frost v.2

01 - Monohull Spinnaker Ratings < 117Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 12/02/17 at 11:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
72  AZURE  1  Rodney Pimentel  114   12:09:54  00:39:54  00:39:04  eyc  Cal 40  
87112  VITESSE TOO  2  Grant Hayes  87   12:10:17  00:40:17  00:41:06  eyc  Hobie 33  
56777  WYSIWYG  3  Hendrik Bruhns  99   12:11:14  00:41:14  00:41:18  ryc  Olson 30  
18112  GIG  4  Gil Sloan  108   12:16:38  00:46:38  00:46:04    Hb 30  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  6  Michael Dibella  78      DNC  eyc  Beneteau First   
02 - Monohull spinnaker Ratings > or = 117Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 12/02/17 at 11:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   3
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  3Finished:  3
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
234  RENAISSANCE OF TAHOE  1  Stephen Douglass  141   12:17:43  00:42:43  00:40:11    Islander 36  
2184  IRISH BLESSING  2  Chad Peddy / Makayla Peddy  168   12:19:27  00:44:27  00:40:14  sss  J/24  
28625  CHOICES  3  Doug Perry  120   12:21:07  00:46:07  00:44:44  eyc  Schock 34 Pc  
05 - Monohull non-spinnaker Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 12/02/17 at 11:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   2
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
981  LIONESS  1  Sheldon Haynie  174   12:26:31  00:51:31  00:46:15  oyc  Hinckley Bermud  
362  KABUNZA  3  Joe Perez / Ted Miller  132      DNC  sss  Pearson 36-2  
06 - Olson 25 Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 12/02/17 at 11:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   4
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
18201  SHARK ON BLUEGRASS  1  Falk Meissner  159   12:19:31  00:39:31  00:36:14  byc  Olson 25  
68  SYNCHRONICITY  2  Steve Smith  159   12:19:34  00:39:34  00:36:16  hmbyc  Olson 25  
74  BALEIN  3  Dan Coleman  159   12:21:05  00:41:05  00:37:40  byc  Olson 25  
18517  GREY WULFF  4  Ken Popplewell  159   12:25:53  00:45:53  00:42:04  eyc  Olson 25  

2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series - Race 3     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 12/02/17 at 15:30:10

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 3 12/02/17 - Race 1      jack frost v.2
07 - Santana 22 Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 12/02/17 at 11:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   8
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  7Finished:  7
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
5194  MELIKI  1  Deb Fehr  237   12:27:13  00:42:13  00:34:52  eyc  Santana 22  
5050  ZINGARO  2  Jennifer/fred Mckenna/pax  237   12:28:17  00:43:17  00:35:45  ryc  Santana 22  
5029  MAD MAX  3  Megan Dwyer  234   12:28:27  00:43:27  00:36:01  byc  Santana 22  
5020  CARLOS  4  Jan Grygier / Lindsey Jennings  237   12:28:39  00:43:39  00:36:03  ryc  Santana 22  
18325  ALBACORE  5  Michael Quinn / Fran Van Kirk  237   12:28:52  00:43:52  00:36:14  ryc  Santana 22  
114  HIGH & DRY  6  Igor Polevoy  234   12:28:48  00:43:48  00:36:19    Santana 22  
17904  FUN  7  Chris Nicholas  228   12:31:35  00:46:35  00:38:55  iyc  Santana 22  
146  PARIAH  9  Mike Kennedy  254      DNC  eyc  Santana 22  


2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series - Race 3     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 12/02/17 at 15:30:10

  

Encinal Yacht Club   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series   Race 3 12/02/17 - Race 1   Crew List
981LIONESSSheldon Haynie, Becky Redfield, Mark Frost, Ohh Christman
68SYNCHRONICITYNo Crew List for this boat
18517GREY WULFFNo Crew List for this boat
5050ZINGARONo Crew List for this boat
114HIGH & DRYIgor Polevoy, Richard Whalen, Mark Bradley, Pavel Tokarev
17904FUNNo Crew List for this boat

Powered by Jibeset Associates on 12/02/17 at 15:30:10

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+1, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP= + 20% of Fleet, ZFP= + 20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.