Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 4 12/02/17 - Race 2      jack frost v.2

01 - Monohull Spinnaker Ratings < 117Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 12/02/17 at 12:50:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  3
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
72  AZURE  1  Rodney Pimentel  114   13:59:34  01:09:34  01:08:06  eyc  Cal 40  
87112  VITESSE TOO  2  Grant Hayes  87   14:13:23  01:23:23  01:25:05  eyc  Hobie 33  
56777  WYSIWYG  3  Hendrik Bruhns  99   14:22:30  01:32:30  01:32:39  ryc  Olson 30  
18112  GIG  5  Gil Sloan  108      DNF    Hb 30  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  6  Michael Dibella  78      DNC  eyc  Beneteau First   
02 - Monohull spinnaker Ratings > or = 117Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 12/02/17 at 12:00:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   3
Course: 1   Distance: 1.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  0Finished:  0
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
234  RENAISSANCE OF TAHOE  --  Stephen Douglass  141      ABN    Islander 36  
2184  IRISH BLESSING  --  Chad Peddy / Makayla Peddy  168      ABN  sss  J/24  
28625  CHOICES  --  Doug Perry  120      ABN  eyc  Schock 34 Pc  
05 - Monohull non-spinnaker Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 12/02/17 at 12:00:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   2
Course: 1   Distance: 1.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  0Finished:  0
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
362  KABUNZA  --  Joe Perez / Ted Miller  132      ABN  sss  Pearson 36-2  
981  LIONESS  --  Sheldon Haynie  174      ABN  oyc  Hinckley Bermud  
06 - Olson 25 Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 12/02/17 at 12:00:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   4
Course: 1   Distance: 1.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  0Finished:  0
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
68  SYNCHRONICITY  --  Steve Smith  159      ABN  hmbyc  Olson 25  
74  BALEIN  --  Dan Coleman  159      ABN  byc  Olson 25  
18201  SHARK ON BLUEGRASS  --  Falk Meissner  159      ABN  byc  Olson 25  
18517  GREY WULFF  --  Ken Popplewell  159      ABN  eyc  Olson 25  

2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series - Race 4     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 12/02/17 at 15:24:11

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 4 12/02/17 - Race 2      jack frost v.2
07 - Santana 22 Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 12/02/17 at 12:00:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   8
Course: 1   Distance: 1.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  0Finished:  0
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
114  HIGH & DRY  --  Igor Polevoy  234      ABN    Santana 22  
146  PARIAH  --  Mike Kennedy  254      ABN  eyc  Santana 22  
5020  CARLOS  --  Jan Grygier / Lindsey Jennings  237      ABN  ryc  Santana 22  
5029  MAD MAX  --  Megan Dwyer  234      ABN  byc  Santana 22  
5050  ZINGARO  --  Jennifer/fred Mckenna/pax  237      ABN  ryc  Santana 22  
5194  MELIKI  --  Deb Fehr  237      ABN  eyc  Santana 22  
17904  FUN  --  Chris Nicholas  228      ABN  iyc  Santana 22  
18325  ALBACORE  --  Michael Quinn / Fran Van Kirk  237      ABN  ryc  Santana 22  


2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series - Race 4     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 12/02/17 at 15:24:11

  

Encinal Yacht Club   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series   Race 4 12/02/17 - Race 2   Crew List
981LIONESSSheldon Haynie, Becky Redfield, Mark Frost, Ohh Christman
68SYNCHRONICITYNo Crew List for this boat
18517GREY WULFFNo Crew List for this boat
114HIGH & DRYIgor Polevoy, Richard Whalen, Mark Bradley, Pavel Tokarev
5050ZINGARONo Crew List for this boat
17904FUNNo Crew List for this boat

Powered by Jibeset Associates on 12/02/17 at 15:24:11

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+1, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP= + 20% of Fleet, ZFP= + 20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.