Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 7 02/03/18 - Race 1      jack frost v.2

01 - Monohull Spinnaker Ratings < 117Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 02/03/18 at 11:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  5Finished:  5
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
56777  WYSIWYG  1  Hendrik Bruhns  99   11:57:24  00:27:24  00:27:27  ryc  Olson 30  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  2  Michael Dibella  78   11:58:11  00:28:11  00:29:10  eyc  Beneteau First   
87112  VITESSE TOO  3  Grant Hayes  87   11:59:04  00:29:04  00:29:40  eyc  Hobie 33  
18112  GIG  4  Gil Sloan  108   12:00:49  00:30:49  00:30:27    Hb 30  
72  AZURE  5  Rodney Pimentel  114   12:02:33  00:32:33  00:31:52  eyc  Cal 40  
02 - Monohull spinnaker Ratings > or = 117Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 02/03/18 at 11:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   3
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
234  RENAISSANCE OF TAHOE  1  Stephen Douglass  141   12:08:31  00:33:31  00:31:32    Islander 36  
2184  IRISH BLESSING  4  Chad Peddy / Makayla Peddy  168      DNC  sss  J/24  
28625  CHOICES  4  Doug Perry  120      DNC  eyc  Schock 34 Pc  
05 - Monohull non-spinnaker Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 02/03/18 at 11:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   2
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  0Finished:  0
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
362  KABUNZA  3  Joe Perez / Ted Miller  132      DNC  sss  Pearson 36-2  
981  LIONESS  3  Sheldon Haynie  174      DNC  oyc  Hinckley Bermud  
06 - Olson 25 One Design
Start: 02/03/18 at 11:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
18201  SHARK ON BLUEGRASS  1  Falk Meissner          byc  Olson 25  
68  SYNCHRONICITY  2  Steve Smith          hmbyc  Olson 25  
18517  GREY WULFF  3  Ken Popplewell          eyc  Olson 25  
91  SHADOWFAX  4  Mark Simpson            Olson 25  
74  BALEIN  6  Dan Coleman        DNC  byc  Olson 25  

2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series - Race 7     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 02/03/18 at 14:22:15

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 7 02/03/18 - Race 1      jack frost v.2
07 - Santana 22 One Design
Start: 02/03/18 at 11:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   9
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  8Finished:  8
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
5020  CARLOS  1  Jan Grygier / Lindsey Jennings          ryc  Santana 22  
5050  ZINGARO  2  Jennifer/fred Mckenna/pax          ryc  Santana 22  
5194  MELIKI  3  Deb Fehr          eyc  Santana 22  
114  HIGH & DRY  4  Igor Polevoy            Santana 22  
17904  FUN  5  Chris Nicholas          iyc  Santana 22  
5029  MAD MAX  6  Megan Dwyer          byc  Santana 22  
18325  ALBACORE  7  Michael Quinn / Fran Van Kirk          ryc  Santana 22  
5158  ANAPOS  8  Joseph Raffa            Santana 22  
146  PARIAH  10  Mike Kennedy        DNC  eyc  Santana 22  


2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series - Race 7     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 02/03/18 at 14:22:15

  

Encinal Yacht Club   2017 - 2018 Jack Frost Series   Race 7 02/03/18 - Race 1   Crew List
981LIONESSSheldon Haynie, Becky Redfield, Mark Frost, Ohh Christman
68SYNCHRONICITYNo Crew List for this boat
18517GREY WULFFNo Crew List for this boat
91SHADOWFAXNo Crew List for this boat
5050ZINGARONo Crew List for this boat
114HIGH & DRYIgor Polevoy, Richard Whalen, Mark Bradley, Pavel Tokarev
17904FUNNo Crew List for this boat
5158ANAPOSNo Crew List for this boat

Powered by Jibeset Associates on 02/03/18 at 14:22:15

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+1, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP= + 20% of Fleet, ZFP= + 20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.