Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2016 - 17 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 4 01/21/17 - Race 2      4 Fleet Jack Frost

01 - PHRF Spinaker Less Than 115 Ratings < 115Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 01/21/17 at 12:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  3Finished:  3
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
56777  WYSIWYG  1  Hendrik Bruhns  99   13:49:21  01:09:21  01:09:27  ryc  Olson 30  
72  AZURE  2  Rodney Pimentel  114   13:53:09  01:13:09  01:11:36  eyc  Cal 40  
18112  GIG  3  Gil Sloan  108   13:54:20  01:14:20  01:13:26    Hb 30  
247  PEREGRINE FALCON  6  Bill Gardner  45      DNC  eyc  Corsair F27  
327  SCILLA  6  Fabio Maino  114      DNC  sss  J/70 Odr  
02 - PHRF Spinaker GT or Equal 115 Ratings > or = 115Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 01/21/17 at 12:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   3
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
234  RENAISSANCE OF TAHOE  1  Stephen Douglass  150   14:09:54  01:29:54  01:23:29    Islander 36  
91  SHADOWFAX  4  Mark Simpson  159      DNC  ltwj  Olson 25  
28625  CHOICES  4  Doug Perry  120      DNC  eyc  Schock 34 Pc  
04 - Santana 22 One Design
Start: 01/21/17 at 13:01:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   8
Course: 2   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  6Finished:  6
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
5050  ZINGARO  1  Jennifer/fred Mckenna/pax          ryc  Santana 22  
18325  ALBACORE  2  Larry Nelson          ryc  Santana 22  
5194  MELIKI  3  Deb Fehr          eyc  Santana 22  
5029  MAD MAX  4  Megan Dwyer          byc  Santana 22  
5020  CARLOS  5  Jan Grygier          ryc  Santana 22  
114  HIGH AND DRY  **  Igor Polevoy            Santana 22  SRE
5158  ANAPOS  6  Joseph Raffa            Santana 22  
146  PARIAH  9  Kate Isaacson Mike Kenned        DNC  eyc  Santana 22  
419  DOMINATRIX  9  Heidi Schmidt        DNC  oyc  Santana 22  

2016 - 17 Jack Frost Series - Race 4     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 01/21/17 at 15:28:11

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2016 - 17 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 4 01/21/17 - Race 2      4 Fleet Jack Frost
05 - Olson 25 One Design
Start: 01/21/17 at 12:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   3
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  2Finished:  2
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
68  SYNCHRONICITY  1  Steve Smith          hmbyc  Olson 25  
18252  ALCHEMY  2  Nick Ancel          bvbc  Olson 25  
74  BALEIN  4  Dan Coleman        DNC  byc  Olson 25  


2016 - 17 Jack Frost Series - Race 4     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 01/21/17 at 15:28:11

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+1, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP= + 20% of Fleet, ZFP= + 20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.