Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2016 - 17 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 5 02/25/17 - Race 1      4 Fleet Jack Frost

01 - PHRF Spinaker Less Than 115 Ratings < 115Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 02/25/17 at 13:20:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 1   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  3Finished:  3
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
72  AZURE  1  Rodney Pimentel  114   13:41:52  00:21:52  00:21:24  eyc  Cal 40  
56777  WYSIWYG  2  Hendrik Bruhns  99   13:42:14  00:22:14  00:22:16  ryc  Olson 30  
18112  GIG  3  Gil Sloan  108   13:43:18  00:23:18  00:23:01    Hb 30  
247  PEREGRINE FALCON  6  Bill Gardner  45      DNC  eyc  Corsair F27  
327  SCILLA  6  Fabio Maino  114      DNC  sss  J/70 Odr  
02 - PHRF Spinaker GT or Equal 115 Ratings > or = 115Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 02/25/17 at 13:20:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   3
Course: 1   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
234  RENAISSANCE OF TAHOE  1  Stephen Douglass  150   13:46:50  00:26:50  00:24:55    Islander 36  
91  SHADOWFAX  4  Mark Simpson  159      DNC  ltwj  Olson 25  
28625  CHOICES  4  Doug Perry  120      DNC  eyc  Schock 34 Pc  
04 - Santana 22 One Design
Start: 02/25/17 at 13:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   8
Course: 1   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  6Finished:  6
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
18325  ALBACORE  1  Larry Nelson          ryc  Santana 22  
114  HIGH AND DRY  **  Igor Polevoy            Santana 22  SRE
5020  CARLOS  2  Jan Grygier          ryc  Santana 22  
5050  ZINGARO  3  Jennifer/fred Mckenna/pax          ryc  Santana 22  
5194  MELIKI  4  Deb Fehr          eyc  Santana 22  
5029  MAD MAX  5  Megan Dwyer          byc  Santana 22  
146  PARIAH  6  Kate Isaacson Mike Kenned          eyc  Santana 22  
17904  FUN  **  Chris Nicholas          iyc  Santana 22  SRE
419  DOMINATRIX  9  Heidi Schmidt        DNC  oyc  Santana 22  
5158  ANAPOS  9  Joseph Raffa        DNC    Santana 22  

2016 - 17 Jack Frost Series - Race 5     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 02/25/17 at 22:02:08

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2016 - 17 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 5 02/25/17 - Race 1      4 Fleet Jack Frost
05 - Olson 25 One Design
Start: 02/25/17 at 13:25:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   3
Course: 1   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
68  SYNCHRONICITY  1  Steve Smith          hmbyc  Olson 25  
74  BALEIN  4  Dan Coleman        DNC  byc  Olson 25  
18252  ALCHEMY  4  Nick Ancel        DNC  bvbc  Olson 25  


2016 - 17 Jack Frost Series - Race 5     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 02/25/17 at 22:02:08

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+1, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP= + 20% of Fleet, ZFP= + 20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.