Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2016 - 17 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 8 03/18/17 - Race 2      4 Fleet Jack Frost

01 - PHRF Spinaker Less Than 115 Ratings < 115Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 03/18/17 at 12:00:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 1   Distance: 1.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  0Finished:  0
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
72  AZURE  --  Rodney Pimentel  114      ABN  eyc  Cal 40  
247  PEREGRINE FALCON  --  Bill Gardner  45      ABN  eyc  Corsair F27  
327  SCILLA  --  Fabio Maino  114      ABN  sss  J/70 Odr  
18112  GIG  --  Gil Sloan  108      ABN    Hb 30  
56777  WYSIWYG  --  Hendrik Bruhns  99      ABN  ryc  Olson 30  
02 - PHRF Spinaker GT or Equal 115 Ratings > or = 115Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 03/18/17 at 12:00:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   3
Course: 1   Distance: 1.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  0Finished:  0
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
91  SHADOWFAX  --  Mark Simpson  159      ABN  ltwj  Olson 25  
234  RENAISSANCE OF TAHOE  --  Stephen Douglass  150      ABN    Islander 36  
28625  CHOICES  --  Doug Perry  120      ABN  eyc  Schock 34 Pc  
04 - Santana 22 One Design
Start: 03/18/17 at 12:00:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   8
Course: 1   Distance: 1.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  0Finished:  0
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
114  HIGH AND DRY  --  Igor Polevoy        ABN    Santana 22  SRE
146  PARIAH  --  Kate Isaacson Mike Kenned        ABN  eyc  Santana 22  
419  DOMINATRIX  --  Heidi Schmidt        ABN  oyc  Santana 22  
5020  CARLOS  --  Jan Grygier        ABN  ryc  Santana 22  
5029  MAD MAX  --  Megan Dwyer        ABN  byc  Santana 22  
5050  ZINGARO  --  Jennifer/fred Mckenna/pax        ABN  ryc  Santana 22  
5158  ANAPOS  --  Joseph Raffa        ABN    Santana 22  
5194  MELIKI  --  Deb Fehr        ABN  eyc  Santana 22  
17904  FUN  --  Chris Nicholas        ABN  iyc  Santana 22  SRE
18325  ALBACORE  --  Larry Nelson        ABN  ryc  Santana 22  

2016 - 17 Jack Frost Series - Race 8     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 03/18/17 at 14:44:21

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2016 - 17 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 8 03/18/17 - Race 2      4 Fleet Jack Frost
05 - Olson 25 One Design
Start: 03/18/17 at 12:00:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   3
Course: 1   Distance: 1.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  0Finished:  0
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
68  SYNCHRONICITY  --  Steve Smith        ABN  hmbyc  Olson 25  
74  BALEIN  --  Dan Coleman        ABN  byc  Olson 25  
18252  ALCHEMY  --  Nick Ancel        ABN  bvbc  Olson 25  


2016 - 17 Jack Frost Series - Race 8     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 03/18/17 at 14:44:21

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+1, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP= + 20% of Fleet, ZFP= + 20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.