Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2016 - 17 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 1 11/12/16 - Race 1      4 Fleet Jack Frost

01 - PHRF Spinaker Less Than 115 Ratings < 115Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 11/12/16 at 12:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   4
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
18112  GIG  1  Gil Sloan  108   13:25:11  00:50:11  00:49:34    Hb 30  
56777  WYSIWYG  2  Hendrik Bruhns  99   13:24:50  00:49:50  00:49:55  ryc  Olson 30  
327  SCILLA  3  Fabio Maino  114   13:26:18  00:51:18  00:50:13  sss  J/70 Odr  
247  PEREGRINE FALCON  4  Bill Gardner  45   13:21:12  00:46:12  00:50:28  eyc  Corsair F27  
02 - PHRF Spinaker GT or Equal 115 Ratings > or = 115Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 11/12/16 at 12:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   4
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  2Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
234  RENAISSANCE OF TAHOE  1  Stephen Douglass  150   13:37:35  00:57:35  00:53:28    Islander 36  
28625  CHOICES  3  Doug Perry  120      DNF  eyc  Schock 34 Pc  
91  SHADOWFAX  5  Mark Simpson  159      DNC  ltwj  Olson 25  
8890  OSITUKI  5  Rodney Pimentel  207      DNC  eyc  Cal 28  
04 - Santana 22 One Design
Start: 11/12/16 at 12:58:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   8
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  6Finished:  6
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
5020  CARLOS  1  Jan Grygier          ryc  Santana 22  
5194  MELIKI  2  Deb Fehr          eyc  Santana 22  
18325  ALBACORE  3  Larry Nelson          ryc  Santana 22  
5158  ANAPOS  4  Joseph Raffa            Santana 22  
5029  MAD MAX  5  Megan Dwyer          byc  Santana 22  
419  DOMINATRIX  6  Heidi Schmidt          oyc  Santana 22  
146  PARIAH  9  Kate Isaacson Mike Kenned        DNC  eyc  Santana 22  
5050  ZINGARO  9  Jennifer/fred Mckenna/pax        DNC  ryc  Santana 22  

2016 - 17 Jack Frost Series - Race 1     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 11/12/16 at 16:14:30

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2016 - 17 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 1 11/12/16 - Race 1      4 Fleet Jack Frost
05 - Olson 25 One Design
Start: 11/12/16 at 12:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   3
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  2Finished:  2
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
68  SYNCHRONICITY  1  Steve Smith          hmbyc  Olson 25  
74  BALEIN  2  Dan Coleman          byc  Olson 25  
18252  ALCHEMY  4  Nick Ancel        DNC  bvbc  Olson 25  


2016 - 17 Jack Frost Series - Race 1     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 11/12/16 at 16:14:30

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+1, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP= + 20% of Fleet, ZFP= + 20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.