Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Sailstice Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Results       Race 3 06/24/17      Fleets

01 - Aero 9 One Design
Start: 06/24/17 at 15:00:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   4
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
9  ROCKET SLED  1  Tom Burden          sss  Rs Aero 9  
tbd  KOOKY  2  Buff Wendt            Rs Aero 9  
1878  NONE  3  Brad Cameron          sss  Rs Aero 9  
tbd  TBD  4  Leeanne Bale            Rs Aero  
02 - V15 One Design
Start: 06/24/17 at 15:05:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   4
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
1867  GROVE  1  Lindsay Grove          eyc  V15  
995  SCHIMMEL  2  Jonathan Schimmel          eyc  Vanguard 15  
1004  FRAYED KNOT  3  David Demarest          eyc  Vanguard 15  
1861  LOWDOWN  4  Bill Emberley          eyc  Laser Performan  
03 - Laser One Design
Start: 06/24/17 at 15:10:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   9
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  8Finished:  8
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
196815  HOP FORWARD  1  Ben Rohr          eyc  Laser Standard  
167136  LEAKY LENA  2  Emilio Castelli          ryc  Laser  
111908  VOYAGER I  3  Toshinari Takayanagi          ryc  Laser  
128248  SUPERPIP 5  4  Laird Henkel            Laser Radial  
196080  LASER  5  Steven Schmidt            Laser  
149074  NO NAME  6  Dan Ouellet          lmsc  Sun, Laser  
197594  CAN T BUY A THRILL  7  Stephen Aguilar          flyc  Laser  
192874  ROUILLAC  8  Julien Rouillac          tiyc  Laser Full Sail  
207166  OPO  11  Joao Botto        DNC  clube de  Laser  

2017 - Sailstice Invitational Regatta - Race 3     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 07/03/17 at 09:31:30

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Sailstice Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Results       Race 3 06/24/17      Fleets
04 - Mercury One Design
Start: 06/24/17 at 15:15:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   6
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  5Finished:  5
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
562  MAGIC  1  John Hansen          eyc  Mercury  
461  LOCO2  2  Paul Mueller          iyc  Mercury Nune  
535  PLAN B  3  Blaine Mcclish            Mercury 18  
574  VANDAL  4  Bill Oconnor          ryc  Mercury - Nunes  
529  MAKANI  5  Chris Davis            Mercury  
508  AXON  8  Doug Baird        DNC  huntingt  Mercury Nunes  
05 - e Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 06/24/17 at 15:19:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   3
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  2Finished:  2
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
26669  TENNESSEE JED  1  Shawn Grassman  1117   16:05:03  00:46:03  00:17:57  eyc  Snipe  
510  GRANDMASTER FLASH  2  Mike Kenendy  0   16:03:04  00:44:04  00:52:05  eyc  Finn  
30569  NEW HORIZONS  5  Vincent Casalaina  1117      DNC  ryc  Snipe  


2017 - Sailstice Invitational Regatta - Race 3     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 07/03/17 at 09:31:30

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+2, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP= + 20% of Fleet, ZFP= + 20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.