Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 3 05/05/17 - Spring      Fleets

01 - PHRF Ratings < 124Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 05/05/17 at 18:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   8
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  5Finished:  5
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
usa24  SMOKIN  1  Kevin Clark  84   19:12:52  00:42:52  00:43:57  eyc  Melges 24  
9045  JETSTREAM  2  Daniel Alvarez  63   19:13:34  00:43:34  00:46:12  eyc  Js9000  
414  HELLCAT  3  Brant Adornato  114   19:17:40  00:47:40  00:46:40  eyc  J70  
18263  GOOD & PLENTY  4  Justis Fennell  96   19:18:26  00:48:26  00:48:44    Soverel 33  
38006  SPIRIT OF FREEDOM  5  Bill Mohr  27   19:14:46  00:44:46  00:50:26  oyc  J/124  
89  SPARKY  10  Dave Hopkins  108      DNC  eyc  J92  
40046  TWISTED  10  Tony Pohl  -0      DNC  stfyc  Farr 40 One Des  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  **  Michael Dibella  78      DNC  eyc  Beneteau First   SRE
69458  SNOWY OWL  10  Jens Jensen  75      DNC  eyc  Express 37  
02 - PHRF Ratings > or = 124 but < 159Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 05/05/17 at 18:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
11  WILE E COYOTE  1  Dan Pruzan  129   19:15:41  00:40:41  00:38:57  eyc  Express 27  
13  WADIOACTIVE  **  Brie-835 Mcnally  126   19:16:35  00:41:35  00:39:59    Wylie Wabbit  SRE
8100  TAZ!!  2  George Lythcott  129   19:16:52  00:41:52  00:40:05  iyc  Express-27  
472  ZENITH  3  Bill Nork  147   19:21:39  00:46:39  00:43:30  eyc  Islander 36  
59733  ZWEI FLYING FISH  4  Michael Berndt  129   19:22:48  00:47:48  00:45:46  oyc  San Juan 33  
80  WOOHOO  7  Ted Floyd  150      DNC  eyc  Moore 24  

2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 3     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 05/06/17 at 07:16:38

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 3 05/05/17 - Spring      Fleets
03 - PHRF Ratings > or = 159Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 05/05/17 at 18:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   7
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  5Finished:  5
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
7538  SANTANA 20  1  Brett Allen  222   19:30:00  00:50:00  00:42:06  aeoyc  Santana 20  
8890  OSITUKI  2  Rodney Pimentel  207   19:29:28  00:49:28  00:42:28  eyc  Cal 28  
299  OBSESSION  3  Dave Vickland  213   19:33:42  00:53:42  00:45:45    Harbor 20  
6889  HARRY  4  Stuart Engle  174   19:32:25  00:52:25  00:47:04  stfyc  Newport 30  
8262  BOOGIE WOOGIE  5  John Ratto  159   19:36:04  00:56:04  00:51:24  oyc  Ranger 33  
18517  GREY WULFF  9  Ken Popplewell  159      DNC  eyc  Olson 25  
18782  FINN  9  Larry Duke  162      DNC  eyc  Capo 26  
04 - E: Non-Spinnaker Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 05/05/17 at 18:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   4
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  2Finished:  2
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
247  JR. SAILING  **  Jr. Sailing  177   19:34:03  00:49:03  00:43:51  eyc  N/a  SRE
5194  MELIKI  1  Deb Fehr  237   19:43:37  00:58:37  00:48:25  eyc  Santana 22  
30  WAVE WALKER  2  Greg Hoelscher  168   19:49:37  01:04:37  00:58:30  ayc  Ericson 30+  
46  ISLAND GIRL  **  Paul Mueller  237      DNF  iyc  Santana 22  SRE
5080  ANEMONE  6  Hank Lindemann  237      DNC  aeoyc  Santana 22  
17904  FUN  6  Chris Nicholas  234      DNC  iyc  Santana 22  
05 - Columbia 5.5 One Design
Start: 05/05/17 at 18:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   4
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  2Finished:  2
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
38  SONIC DEATH MONKEY  1  Steve Steve          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
11  CARINA  2  Scott Mccoy          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
14  MAVERICK  6  Robert Nelson        DNC  oyc  Columbia 5.5  
31  WINGS  6  Mike Jackson        DNC  oyc  Columbia 5.5  


2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 3     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 05/06/17 at 07:16:38

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+2, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP = +20% of Fleet, ZFP = +20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.