Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Final Results       Race 4 05/19/17 - Spring      Fleets

01 - PHRF Ratings < 124Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 05/19/17 at 18:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   8
Course: 1   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  6Finished:  6
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
69458  SNOWY OWL  1  Jens Jensen  75   19:02:56  00:32:56  00:34:15  eyc  Express 37  
usa24  SMOKIN  2  Kevin Clark  84   19:04:13  00:34:13  00:35:05  eyc  Melges 24  
9045  JETSTREAM  3  Daniel Alvarez  63   19:03:31  00:33:31  00:35:32  eyc  Js9000  
414  HELLCAT  4  Brant Adornato  114   19:06:19  00:36:19  00:35:33  eyc  J70  
40046  TWISTED  5  Tony Pohl  -0   19:01:23  00:31:23  00:37:05  stfyc  Farr 40 One Des  
38006  SPIRIT OF FREEDOM  6  Bill Mohr  27   19:03:42  00:33:42  00:37:58  oyc  J/124  
89  SPARKY  10  Dave Hopkins  108      DNC  eyc  J92  
18263  GOOD & PLENTY  10  Justis Fennell  96      DNC    Soverel 33  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  **  Michael Dibella  78      DNC  eyc  Beneteau First   SRE
02 - PHRF Ratings > or = 124 but < 159Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 05/19/17 at 18:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 2   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  3Finished:  3
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
8100  TAZ!!  1  George Lythcott  129   19:04:48  00:29:48  00:28:32  iyc  Express-27  
11  WILE E COYOTE  2  Dan Pruzan  129   19:05:31  00:30:31  00:29:13  eyc  Express 27  
59733  ZWEI FLYING FISH  3  Michael Berndt  129   19:08:18  00:33:18  00:31:53  oyc  San Juan 33  
80  WOOHOO  7  Ted Floyd  150      DNC  eyc  Moore 24  
472  ZENITH  7  Bill Nork  147      DNC  eyc  Islander 36  

2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 4     Page 1 of 2      Final Results     Powered by Jibeset Associates on 05/20/17 at 08:23:38

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Final Results       Race 4 05/19/17 - Spring      Fleets
03 - PHRF Ratings > or = 159Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 05/19/17 at 18:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   7
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  5Finished:  5
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
299  OBSESSION  1  Dave Vickland  213   19:12:18  00:32:18  00:27:31    Harbor 20  
7538  SANTANA 20  2  Brett Allen  222   19:12:47  00:32:47  00:27:36  aeoyc  Santana 20  
8890  OSITUKI  3  Rodney Pimentel  207   19:14:17  00:34:17  00:29:26  eyc  Cal 28  
6889  HARRY  4  Stuart Engle  174   19:20:31  00:40:31  00:36:23  stfyc  Newport 30  
8262  BOOGIE WOOGIE  5  John Ratto  159   19:21:01  00:41:01  00:37:36  oyc  Ranger 33  
226  FIREFLY  **  Jim Astwood  213   19:25:39  00:45:39  00:38:53    Schock Harbor 2  SRE
247  JR. SAILING  **  Jr. Sailing  177      DNC  eyc  N/a  SRE
18517  GREY WULFF  9  Ken Popplewell  159      DNC  eyc  Olson 25  
18782  FINN  9  Larry Duke  162      DNC  eyc  Capo 26  
04 - E: Non-Spinnaker Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 05/19/17 at 18:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   4
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  3Finished:  3
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
77061  MY TAHOE TOO!  **  Jr. Sailing  174   19:12:22  00:27:22  00:24:34  eyc  Capri 25  SRE
5194  MELIKI  1  Deb Fehr  237   19:22:03  00:37:03  00:30:36  eyc  Santana 22  
17904  FUN  2  Chris Nicholas  234   19:22:17  00:37:17  00:30:55  iyc  Santana 22  
461  LOCO2  **  Paul Mueller  241   19:23:32  00:38:32  00:31:40  iyc  Mercury Nune  SRE
30  WAVE WALKER  3  Greg Hoelscher  168   19:29:50  00:44:50  00:40:35  ayc  Ericson 30+  
5080  ANEMONE  6  Hank Lindemann  237      DNC  aeoyc  Santana 22  
05 - Columbia 5.5 One Design
Start: 05/19/17 at 18:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   4
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  3Finished:  3
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
38  SONIC DEATH MONKEY  1  Steve Steve          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
31  WINGS  2  Mike Jackson          oyc  Columbia 5.5  
11  CARINA  3  Scott Mccoy          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
14  MAVERICK  6  Robert Nelson        DNC  oyc  Columbia 5.5  


2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 4     Page 2 of 2     Final Results     Powered by Jibeset Associates on 05/20/17 at 08:23:38

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+2, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP = +20% of Fleet, ZFP = +20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.