Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 5 06/09/17 - Spring      Fleets

01 - PHRF Ratings < 124Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 06/09/17 at 18:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   8
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  2Finished:  2
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
9045  JETSTREAM  1  Daniel Alvarez  63   19:08:01  00:38:01  00:40:19  eyc  Js9000  
usa24  SMOKIN  2  Kevin Clark  84   19:09:51  00:39:51  00:40:51  eyc  Melges 24  
69458  SNOWY OWL  9  Jens Jensen  75      DNS  eyc  Express 37  
89  SPARKY  10  Dave Hopkins  108      DNC  eyc  J92  
414  HELLCAT  10  Brant Adornato  114      DNC  eyc  J70  
18263  GOOD & PLENTY  10  Justis Fennell  96      DNC    Soverel 33  
38006  SPIRIT OF FREEDOM  10  Bill Mohr  27      DNC  oyc  J/124  
40046  TWISTED  10  Tony Pohl  -0      DNC  stfyc  Farr 40 One Des  
02 - PHRF Ratings > or = 124 but < 159Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 06/09/17 at 18:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  2Finished:  2
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
11  WILE E COYOTE  1  Dan Pruzan  129   19:19:44  00:44:44  00:42:49  eyc  Express 27  
8100  TAZ!!  2  George Lythcott  129   19:23:26  00:48:26  00:46:22  iyc  Express-27  
80  WOOHOO  7  Ted Floyd  150      DNC  eyc  Moore 24  
472  ZENITH  7  Bill Nork  147      DNC  eyc  Islander 36  
59733  ZWEI FLYING FISH  7  Michael Berndt  129      DNC  oyc  San Juan 33  

2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 5     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 06/09/17 at 20:16:04

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 5 06/09/17 - Spring      Fleets
03 - PHRF Ratings > or = 159Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 06/09/17 at 18:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   7
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  2Finished:  2
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
247  JR. SAILING  **  Jr. Sailing  177   19:24:43  00:44:43  00:39:59  eyc  N/a  SRE
8890  OSITUKI  1  Rodney Pimentel  207   19:27:25  00:47:25  00:40:43  eyc  Cal 28  
8262  BOOGIE WOOGIE  2  John Ratto  159   19:30:43  00:50:43  00:46:30  oyc  Ranger 33  
299  OBSESSION  9  Dave Vickland  213      DNC    Harbor 20  
6889  HARRY  9  Stuart Engle  174      DNC  stfyc  Newport 30  
7538  SANTANA 20  9  Brett Allen  222      DNC  aeoyc  Santana 20  
18517  GREY WULFF  9  Ken Popplewell  159      DNC  eyc  Olson 25  
18782  FINN  9  Larry Duke  162      DNC  eyc  Capo 26  
04 - E: Non-Spinnaker Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 06/09/17 at 18:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   4
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
17904  FUN  1  Chris Nicholas  234   19:37:51  00:52:51  00:43:49  iyc  Santana 22  
77061  MY TAHOE TOO!  **  Jr. Sailing  174      DNS  eyc  Capri 25  SRE
30  WAVE WALKER  6  Greg Hoelscher  168      DNC  ayc  Ericson 30+  
5080  ANEMONE  6  Hank Lindemann  237      DNC  aeoyc  Santana 22  
5194  MELIKI  6  Deb Fehr  237      DNC  eyc  Santana 22  
05 - Columbia 5.5 One Design
Start: --- at ---Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   4
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  0Finished:  0
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
11  CARINA  6  Scott Mccoy        DNC  eyc  Columbia 5.5  
14  MAVERICK  6  Robert Nelson        DNC  oyc  Columbia 5.5  
31  WINGS  6  Mike Jackson        DNC  oyc  Columbia 5.5  
38  SONIC DEATH MONKEY  6  Steve Steve        DNC  eyc  Columbia 5.5  


2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 5     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 06/09/17 at 20:16:04

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+2, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP = +20% of Fleet, ZFP = +20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.