Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 7 07/21/17 - Summer      Fleets

01 - PHRF Ratings < 124Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 07/21/17 at 18:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   10
Course: 1   Distance: 3.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  5Finished:  5
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
40046  TWISTED  1  Tony Pohl  -0   19:09:36  00:39:36  00:46:48  stfyc  Farr 40 One Des  
9045  JETSTREAM  2  Daniel Alvarez  63   19:16:15  00:46:15  00:49:02  eyc  Js9000  
69458  SNOWY OWL  3  Jens Jensen  75   19:19:29  00:49:29  00:51:28  eyc  Express 37  
38006  SPIRIT OF FREEDOM  4  Bill Mohr  27   19:18:01  00:48:01  00:54:05  oyc  J/124  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  5  Michael Dibella  78   19:30:19  01:00:19  01:02:26  eyc  Beneteau First   
011  TSUNAMI  11  Christian Anderson  99      DNS  eyc  Olson 30  
usa24  SMOKIN  11  Kevin Clark  84      DNS  eyc  Melges 24  
89  SPARKY  11  Dave Hopkins  108      DNS  eyc  J92  
414  HELLCAT  11  Brant Adornato  114      DNS  eyc  J70  
18263  GOOD & PLENTY  11  Justis Fennell  96      DNS    Soverel 33  
02 - PHRF Ratings > or = 124 but < 159Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 07/21/17 at 18:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   8
Course: 2   Distance: 1.5Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
11  WILE E COYOTE  1  Dan Pruzan  129   19:19:29  00:44:29  00:42:35  eyc  Express 27  
12  DOUBLE TROUBLE  2  Kevin Durant  150   19:21:35  00:46:35  00:43:15  eyc  Moore 24  
13  WADIOACTIVE  3  Brendan Mcnally  126   19:26:03  00:51:03  00:49:05    Wylie Wabbit  
59733  ZWEI FLYING FISH  4  Michael Berndt  129   19:34:14  00:59:14  00:56:42  oyc  San Juan 33  
80  WOOHOO  9  Ted Floyd  150      DNS  eyc  Moore 24  
136  INCOGNITO  9  Michael Gabriel  150      DNS    Moore 24  
472  ZENITH  9  Bill Nork  147      DNS  eyc  Islander 36  
8100  TAZ!!  9  George Lythcott  129      DNS  iyc  Express-27  

2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 7     Page 1 of 3      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 07/22/17 at 00:42:23

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 7 07/21/17 - Summer      Fleets
03 - PHRF Ratings > or = 159Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 07/21/17 at 18:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   9
Course: 2   Distance: 1.5Tide:    ---     ---Started:  5Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
299  OBSESSION  1  Dave Vickland  213   19:33:40  00:58:40  00:49:59    Harbor 20  
7538  SANTANA 20  2  Brett Allen  222   19:41:00  01:06:00  00:55:34  aeoyc  Santana 20  
8262  BOOGIE WOOGIE  3  John Ratto  159   19:46:55  01:11:55  01:05:56  oyc  Ranger 33  
6889  HARRY  4  Stuart Engle  174   19:50:48  01:15:48  01:08:03  stfyc  Newport 30  
247  CHEESEBURGER  6  Jr. Sailing  177      DNF  eyc  J22  
226  FIREFLY  10  Jim Astwood  213      DNS    Schock Harbor 2  
8890  OSITUKI  10  Rodney Pimentel  207      DNS  eyc  Cal 28  
18517  GREY WULFF  10  Ken Popplewell  159      DNS  eyc  Olson 25  
18782  FINN  10  Larry Duke  162      DNS  eyc  Capo 26  
04 - E: Non-Spinnaker Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 07/21/17 at 18:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   8
Course: 2   Distance: 1.5Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  3
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
562  MAGIC  1  John Hansen  243   19:44:27  01:04:27  00:52:50  eyc  Mercury  
17904  FUN  2  Chris Nicholas  234   19:46:43  01:06:43  00:55:19  iyc  Santana 22  
77061  MY TAHOE TOO!  3  Jr. Sailing  174   19:50:00  01:10:00  01:02:51  eyc  Capri 25  
5194  MELIKI  5  Deb Fehr  237      DNF  eyc  Santana 22  
30  WAVE WALKER  9  Greg Hoelscher  168      DNS  ayc  Ericson 30+  
46  ISLAND GIRL  9  Paul Mueller  237      DNS  iyc  Santana 22  
461  LOCO2  9  Paul Mueller  241      DNS  iyc  Mercury Nune  
5080  ANEMONE  9  Hank Lindemann  237      DNS  aeoyc  Santana 22  

2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 7     Page 2 of 3      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 07/22/17 at 00:42:23

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 7 07/21/17 - Summer      Fleets
05 - Columbia 5.5 One Design
Start: 07/21/17 at 18:53:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 2   Distance: 1.5Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
11  CARINA  1  Scott Mccoy          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
38  SONIC DEATH MONKEY  2  Steve Steve          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
29  JAGUAR  3  Roy Haslup          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
14  MAVERICK  4  Robert Nelson          oyc  Columbia 5.5  
31  WINGS  6  Mike Jackson        DNS  oyc  Columbia 5.5  


2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 7     Page 3 of 3     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 07/22/17 at 00:42:23

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+2, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP = +20% of Fleet, ZFP = +20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.