Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 8 08/04/17 - Summer      Fleets

01 - PHRF Ratings < 124Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 08/04/17 at 18:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   10
Course: 2   Distance: 4.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  7Finished:  7
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
18263  GOOD & PLENTY  1  Justis Fennell  96   19:23:40  00:53:40  00:54:00    Soverel 33  
usa24  SMOKIN  2  Kevin Clark  84   19:23:38  00:53:38  00:54:59  eyc  Melges 24  
9045  JETSTREAM  3  Daniel Alvarez  63   19:25:58  00:55:58  00:59:21  eyc  Js9000  
89  SPARKY  4  Dave Hopkins  108   19:32:03  01:02:03  01:01:18  eyc  J92  
69458  SNOWY OWL  5  Jens Jensen  75   19:30:36  01:00:36  01:03:01  eyc  Express 37  
38006  SPIRIT OF FREEDOM  6  Bill Mohr  27   19:27:49  00:57:49  01:05:08  oyc  J/124  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  7  Michael Dibella  78   19:54:04  01:24:04  01:27:01  eyc  Beneteau First   
011  TSUNAMI  11  Christian Anderson  99      DNS  eyc  Olson 30  
414  HELLCAT  11  Brant Adornato  114      DNS  eyc  J70  
40046  TWISTED  11  Tony Pohl  -0      DNS  stfyc  Farr 40 One Des  
02 - PHRF Ratings > or = 124 but < 159Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 08/04/17 at 18:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 2   Distance: 4.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  2Finished:  2
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
13  WADIOACTIVE  **  Brendan Mcnally  126   19:36:44  01:01:44  00:59:22    Wylie Wabbit  SRE
38047  BOMBORA  **  Rebecca Hinden  129   19:37:59  01:02:59  01:00:18  eyc  Express 27  SRE
8100  TAZ!!  1  George Lythcott  129   19:39:45  01:04:45  01:01:59  iyc  Express-27  
59733  ZWEI FLYING FISH  2  Michael Berndt  129   20:00:12  01:25:12  01:21:34  oyc  San Juan 33  
11  WILE E COYOTE  6  Dan Pruzan  129      DNS  eyc  Express 27  
12  DOUBLE TROUBLE  **  Kevin Durant  150      DNS  eyc  Moore 24  SRE
80  WOOHOO  6  Ted Floyd  150      DNS  eyc  Moore 24  
136  INCOGNITO  **  Michael Gabriel  150      DNS    Moore 24  SRE
472  ZENITH  6  Bill Nork  147      DNS  eyc  Islander 36  

2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 8     Page 1 of 3      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 08/04/17 at 20:49:51

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 8 08/04/17 - Summer      Fleets
03 - PHRF Ratings > or = 159Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 08/04/17 at 18:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   8
Course: 2   Distance: 4.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  3
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
7538  SANTANA 20  1  Brett Allen  222   19:59:16  01:19:16  01:06:44  aeoyc  Santana 20  
8890  OSITUKI  2  Rodney Pimentel  207   20:01:09  01:21:09  01:09:41  eyc  Cal 28  
6889  HARRY  3  Stuart Engle  174   20:15:26  01:35:26  01:25:41  stfyc  Newport 30  
8262  BOOGIE WOOGIE  5  John Ratto  159      DNF  oyc  Ranger 33  
226  FIREFLY  **  Jim Astwood  213      DNS    Schock Harbor 2  SRE
247  CHEESEBURGER  9  Jr. Sailing  177      DNS  eyc  J22  
299  OBSESSION  9  Dave Vickland  207      DNS    Harbor 20  
18517  GREY WULFF  9  Ken Popplewell  159      DNS  eyc  Olson 25  
18782  FINN  9  Larry Duke  162      DNS  eyc  Capo 26  
04 - E: Non-Spinnaker Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 08/04/17 at 18:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 2   Distance: 4.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
5194  MELIKI  1  Deb Fehr  237   19:31:03  00:46:03  00:38:02  eyc  Santana 22  
46  ISLAND GIRL  **  Paul Mueller  237   19:45:45  01:00:45  00:50:10  iyc  Santana 22  SRE
30  WAVE WALKER  6  Greg Hoelscher  168      DNS  ayc  Ericson 30+  
461  LOCO2  **  Paul Mueller  241      DNS  iyc  Mercury Nune  SRE
562  MAGIC  **  John Hansen  243      DNS  eyc  Mercury  SRE
5080  ANEMONE  6  Hank Lindemann  237      DNS  aeoyc  Santana 22  
17904  FUN  6  Chris Nicholas  234      DNS  iyc  Santana 22  
77061  MY TAHOE TOO!  6  Jr. Sailing  174      DNS  eyc  Capri 25  

2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 8     Page 2 of 3      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 08/04/17 at 20:49:51

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 8 08/04/17 - Summer      Fleets
05 - Columbia 5.5 One Design
Start: --- at ---Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  0Finished:  0
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
11  CARINA  6  Scott Mccoy        DNS  eyc  Columbia 5.5  
14  MAVERICK  6  Robert Nelson        DNS  oyc  Columbia 5.5  
29  JAGUAR  6  Roy Haslup        DNS  eyc  Columbia 5.5  
31  WINGS  6  Mike Jackson        DNS  oyc  Columbia 5.5  
38  SONIC DEATH MONKEY  6  Steve Steve        DNS  eyc  Columbia 5.5  


2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 8     Page 3 of 3     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 08/04/17 at 20:49:51

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+2, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP = +20% of Fleet, ZFP = +20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.