Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 9 08/18/17 - Summer      Fleets

01 - PHRF Ratings < 124Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 08/18/17 at 18:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   10
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  6Finished:  6
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
usa24  SMOKIN  1  Kevin Clark  84   19:21:35  00:51:35  00:52:53  eyc  Melges 24  
40046  TWISTED  2  Tony Pohl  -0   19:14:47  00:44:47  00:52:56  stfyc  Farr 40 One Des  
89  SPARKY  3  Dave Hopkins  108   19:27:52  00:57:52  00:57:10  eyc  J92  
18263  GOOD & PLENTY  4  Justis Fennell  96   19:27:42  00:57:42  00:58:03    Soverel 33  
72  AZURE  **  Rodney Pimentel  114   19:31:13  01:01:13  00:59:56  eyc  Cal 40  SRE
38006  SPIRIT OF FREEDOM  5  Bill Mohr  27   19:26:08  00:56:08  01:03:14  oyc  J/124  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  6  Michael Dibella  78   19:37:35  01:07:35  01:09:57  eyc  Beneteau First   
011  TSUNAMI  12  Christian Anderson  99      DNC  eyc  Olson 30  
414  HELLCAT  12  Brant Adornato  114      DNC  eyc  J70  
9045  JETSTREAM  12  Daniel Alvarez  63      DNC  eyc  Js9000  
69458  SNOWY OWL  12  Jens Jensen  75      DNC  eyc  Express 37  
02 - PHRF Ratings > or = 124 but < 159Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 08/18/17 at 18:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  3Finished:  3
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
11  WILE E COYOTE  1  Dan Pruzan  129   19:26:20  00:51:20  00:49:08  eyc  Express 27  
59733  ZWEI FLYING FISH  2  Michael Berndt  129   19:31:58  00:56:58  00:54:32  oyc  San Juan 33  
472  ZENITH  3  Bill Nork  147   19:37:58  01:02:58  00:58:43  eyc  Islander 36  
12  DOUBLE TROUBLE  **  Kevin Durant  150      DNC  eyc  Moore 24  SRE
13  WADIOACTIVE  **  Brendan Mcnally  126      DNC    Wylie Wabbit  SRE
80  WOOHOO  7  Ted Floyd  150      DNC  eyc  Moore 24  
136  INCOGNITO  **  Michael Gabriel  150      DNC    Moore 24  SRE
8100  TAZ!!  7  George Lythcott  129      DNC  iyc  Express-27  
38047  BOMBORA  **  Rebecca Hinden  129      DNC  eyc  Express 27  SRE

2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 9     Page 1 of 3      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 08/18/17 at 20:39:46

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 9 08/18/17 - Summer      Fleets
03 - PHRF Ratings > or = 159Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 08/18/17 at 18:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   11
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  5Finished:  5
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
513  SHUT UP AND DRIVE  1  Val Lulevich  168   19:35:08  00:55:08  00:49:55    J/24  
299  OBSESSION  2  Dave Vickland  207   19:41:03  01:01:03  00:52:25    Harbor 20  
17904  FUN  3  Chris Nicholas  234   19:48:54  01:08:54  00:57:07  iyc  Santana 22  
6889  HARRY  4  Stuart Engle  174   19:52:16  01:12:16  01:04:53  stfyc  Newport 30  
8262  BOOGIE WOOGIE  5  John Ratto  159   19:50:54  01:10:54  01:05:00  oyc  Ranger 33  
226  FIREFLY  **  Jim Astwood  213      DNC    Schock Harbor 2  SRE
247  CHEESEBURGER  13  Jr. Sailing  177      DNC  eyc  J22  
2184  IRISH BLESSING  13  Samantha Peddy  168      DNC  sss  J/24  
7538  SANTANA 20  13  Brett Allen  222      DNC  aeoyc  Santana 20  
8890  OSITUKI  13  Rodney Pimentel  207      DNC  eyc  Cal 28  
18517  GREY WULFF  13  Ken Popplewell  159      DNC  eyc  Olson 25  
18782  FINN  13  Larry Duke  162      DNC  eyc  Capo 26  
04 - E: Non-Spinnaker Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 08/18/17 at 18:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   4
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  2Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
5194  MELIKI  1  Deb Fehr  237   19:50:13  01:05:13  00:53:52  eyc  Santana 22  
77061  MY TAHOE TOO!  3  Jr. Sailing  174      DNF  eyc  Capri 25  
30  WAVE WALKER  6  Greg Hoelscher  168      DNC  ayc  Ericson 30+  
46  ISLAND GIRL  **  Paul Mueller  237      DNC  iyc  Santana 22  SRE
461  LOCO2  **  Paul Mueller  241      DNC  iyc  Mercury Nune  SRE
562  MAGIC  **  John Hansen  243      DNC  eyc  Mercury  SRE
5080  ANEMONE  6  Hank Lindemann  237      DNC  aeoyc  Santana 22  

2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 9     Page 2 of 3      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 08/18/17 at 20:39:46

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 9 08/18/17 - Summer      Fleets
05 - Columbia 5.5 One Design
Start: 08/18/17 at 18:50:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  3Finished:  3
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
11  CARINA  1  Scott Mccoy          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
29  JAGUAR  2  Roy Haslup          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
14  MAVERICK  3  Robert Nelson          oyc  Columbia 5.5  
31  WINGS  7  Mike Jackson        DNC  oyc  Columbia 5.5  
38  SONIC DEATH MONKEY  7  Steve Steve        DNC  eyc  Columbia 5.5  


2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 9     Page 3 of 3     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 08/18/17 at 20:39:46

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+2, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP = +20% of Fleet, ZFP = +20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.