Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Final Results       Race 10 09/08/17 - Summer      Fleets

01 - PHRF Ratings < 124Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 09/08/17 at 18:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   10
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  7Finished:  7
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
usa24  SMOKIN  1  Kevin Clark  84   18:56:57  00:26:57  00:27:38  eyc  Melges 24  
9045  JETSTREAM  2  Daniel Alvarez  63   18:57:29  00:27:29  00:29:09  eyc  Js9000  
40046  TWISTED  3  Tony Pohl  -0   18:55:43  00:25:43  00:30:24  stfyc  Farr 40 One Des  
18263  GOOD & PLENTY  4  Justis Fennell  96   19:02:36  00:32:36  00:32:48    Soverel 33  
38006  SPIRIT OF FREEDOM  5  Bill Mohr  27   18:59:16  00:29:16  00:32:58  oyc  J/124  
89  SPARKY  6  Dave Hopkins  108   19:03:42  00:33:42  00:33:17  eyc  J92  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  7  Michael Dibella  78   19:03:04  00:33:04  00:34:14  eyc  Beneteau First   
011  TSUNAMI  12  Christian Anderson  99      DNC  eyc  Olson 30  
414  HELLCAT  12  Brant Adornato  114      DNC  eyc  J70  
69458  SNOWY OWL  12  Jens Jensen  75      DNC  eyc  Express 37  
02 - PHRF Ratings > or = 124 but < 159Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 09/08/17 at 18:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   6
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  5Finished:  5
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
13  WADIOACTIVE  **  Brendan Mcnally  126   19:02:19  00:27:19  00:26:16    Wylie Wabbit  SRE
11  WILE E COYOTE  1  Dan Pruzan  129   19:02:57  00:27:57  00:26:45  eyc  Express 27  
38047  BOMBORA  2  Rebecca Hinden  129   19:03:17  00:28:17  00:27:05  eyc  Express 27  
8100  TAZ!!  3  George Lythcott  129   19:03:59  00:28:59  00:27:45  iyc  Express-27  
59733  ZWEI FLYING FISH  4  Michael Berndt  129   19:04:59  00:29:59  00:28:42  oyc  San Juan 33  
472  ZENITH  5  Bill Nork  147   19:08:32  00:33:32  00:31:16  eyc  Islander 36  
80  WOOHOO  8  Ted Floyd  150      DNC  eyc  Moore 24  

2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 10     Page 1 of 2      Final Results     Powered by Jibeset Associates on 09/09/17 at 09:09:58

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Final Results       Race 10 09/08/17 - Summer      Fleets
03 - PHRF Ratings > or = 159Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 09/08/17 at 18:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   9
Course: 1   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  3Finished:  3
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
8890  OSITUKI  1  Rodney Pimentel  207   19:09:25  00:29:25  00:25:16  eyc  Cal 28  
299  OBSESSION  2  Dave Vickland  207   19:09:45  00:29:45  00:25:33    Harbor 20  
8262  BOOGIE WOOGIE  3  John Ratto  159   19:17:53  00:37:53  00:34:44  oyc  Ranger 33  
247  CHEESEBURGER  11  Jr. Sailing  177      DNC  eyc  J22  
2184  IRISH BLESSING  **  Samantha Peddy  168      DNC  sss  J/24  SRE
6889  HARRY  11  Stuart Engle  174      DNC  stfyc  Newport 30  
7538  SANTANA 20  11  Brett Allen  222      DNC  aeoyc  Santana 20  
17904  FUN  11  Chris Nicholas  234      DNC  iyc  Santana 22  
18517  GREY WULFF  11  Ken Popplewell  159      DNC  eyc  Olson 25  
18782  FINN  11  Larry Duke  162      DNC  eyc  Capo 26  
04 - E: Non-Spinnaker Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 09/08/17 at 18:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   4
Course: 1   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  2Finished:  2
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
5194  MELIKI  1  Deb Fehr  237   19:22:07  00:37:07  00:30:39  eyc  Santana 22  
461  LOCO2  **  Paul Mueller  241   19:22:18  00:37:18  00:30:39  iyc  Mercury Nune  SRE
77061  MY TAHOE TOO!  2  Jr. Sailing  174   19:24:47  00:39:47  00:35:43  eyc  Capri 25  
30  WAVE WALKER  6  Greg Hoelscher  168      DNC  ayc  Ericson 30+  
5080  ANEMONE  6  Hank Lindemann  237      DNC  aeoyc  Santana 22  
05 - Columbia 5.5 One Design
Start: 09/08/17 at 18:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 1   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
11  CARINA  1  Scott Mccoy          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
14  MAVERICK  7  Robert Nelson        DNC  oyc  Columbia 5.5  
29  JAGUAR  7  Roy Haslup        DNC  eyc  Columbia 5.5  
31  WINGS  7  Mike Jackson        DNC  oyc  Columbia 5.5  
38  SONIC DEATH MONKEY  7  Steve Steve        DNC  eyc  Columbia 5.5  


2017 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 10     Page 2 of 2     Final Results     Powered by Jibeset Associates on 09/09/17 at 09:09:58

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+2, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP = +20% of Fleet, ZFP = +20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.