Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

   2017 - The 2nd Half Opener
Preliminary Results       Race 2 07/30/17 - The 2nd Half Opener II      

01 - PHRF 1 Ratings < 51Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 07/30/17 at 12:00:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   2
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  0
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
3883  ZAMAZAAN  2  Greg Mullins  21      DNF  stfyc  Custom Farr52  
usa52125  TYR  4  Tom Siebel  -12      DNC  stfyc  J125  
02 - Sportboat Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 07/30/17 at 12:05:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   6
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  5Finished:  5
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
7676  KUAI  1  Daniel Thielman  27   13:11:01  01:06:01  01:14:22  cyc  Melges 32  
32006  SIX BROTHERS  2  Chris Kramer  57   13:14:43  01:09:43  01:14:39  ryc  Columbia C32  
897  BENNY  3  Aya Yamanouchi  114   13:22:21  01:17:21  01:15:43  stfyc  J 70  
usa281  FRISKY  4  Dale Scoggin  138   13:30:43  01:25:43  01:20:59  ryc  Open 5.70  
usa676  BOOMER  5  Marcus Canestra  111   13:29:14  01:24:14  01:22:50  cyc  Melges 20  
usa001  GENTOO  8  Paul Dorsey  36      DNC    Soto 30  
03 - PHRF 2 Ratings > or = 51 but < 81Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 07/30/17 at 12:10:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   1
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
69458  SNOWY OWL  **  Jens Jensen  75   13:25:06  01:15:06  01:18:06  eyc  Express 37  SRE
181  VUJA STAR  1  Chris Kim  78   13:27:00  01:17:00  01:19:42  ryc  J 105 Odr  
05 - PHRF 3 Ratings > or = 81 but < 111Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 07/30/17 at 12:15:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   3
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  2Finished:  2
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
ka99  RED CLOUD  1  Don Ahrens  87   13:34:50  01:19:50  01:21:28  eyc  Farr 36  
39  DARE DARE  2  Nicolas Thiebaud  81   13:45:46  01:30:46  01:33:30  sss  Sun Fast 3200  
89  SPARKY  5  Dave Hopkins  108      DNC  eyc  J92  

2017 - The 2nd Half Opener - Race 2     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 07/30/17 at 15:09:18

  

Yacht Racing Association of San Francisco Bay
   2017 - The 2nd Half Opener
Preliminary Results       Race 2 07/30/17 - The 2nd Half Opener II      
06 - Ultralights Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 07/30/17 at 12:15:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   1
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  0Finished:  0
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
12  DOUBLE TROUBLE  3  Kevin Durant  150      DNC  eyc  Moore 24  
07 - PHRF 4 Ratings > or = 111 but < 153Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 07/30/17 at 12:20:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  3Finished:  3
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
3113  ARCADIA  1  Gordie Nash  123   13:52:34  01:32:34  01:29:24  ryc  Mull /nash Hybr  
30980  AHI  2  Andy Newell  114   13:58:28  01:38:28  01:36:23  byc  Santana 35  
38022  SEA STAR  3  Bob Walden  114   14:02:57  01:42:57  01:40:47  byc  Cal 39  
420  LUNA SEA  7  Dan Knox  144      DNC  sbyc  Islander 36  
8994  IONE  7  Peter Jermyn  141      DNC  sss  J/30  
08 - Express 27 One Design
Start: 07/30/17 at 12:00:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   2
Course: 1   Distance: 1.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  0Finished:  0
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
41  MAGIC BUS  --  Hans Opsahl        ABN  byc  Express 27  
28137  MOTORCYCLE IRENE  --  Will Paxton        ABN  ryc  Express 27  
09 - PHRF 5 Ratings > or = 153Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 07/30/17 at 12:20:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   2
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
7325  NEJA  1  Jim Borger  174   14:00:00  01:40:00  01:29:47  wyc  Dasher  
6889  HARRY  4  Stuart Engle  174      DNC  stfyc  Newport 30 Ii  


2017 - The 2nd Half Opener - Race 2     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 07/30/17 at 15:09:18

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+2, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP= + 20% of Fleet, ZFP= + 20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.