Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2018 - 2019 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 2 11/03/18 - Race 2      jack frost v.2

01 - Monohull Spinnaker Ratings < 99Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 11/03/18 at 12:24:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   6
Course: 2   Distance: 1.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  5Finished:  5
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
usa24  SMOKIN  1  Kevin Clark  84   13:10:20  00:46:20  00:47:30  eyc  Melges 24  
ka99  RED CLOUD  2  Don Ahrens  87   13:12:59  00:48:59  00:49:59  eyc  Farr 36  
18263  GOOD & PLENTY  3  Steve Berl  96   13:14:29  00:50:29  00:50:48    Soverel 33  
87112  VITESSE TOO  4  Grant Hayes  87   13:15:08  00:51:08  00:52:11  eyc  Hobie 33  
56281  QUANTUM  5  Scott Smith  90   13:22:42  00:58:42  00:59:37  paccup  Beneteau First   
7090  STORY MAKER  7  Mike Mahoney  87      DNC  stfyc  Tartan 101  
02 - Monohull spinnaker Ratings > or = 99Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 11/03/18 at 12:29:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   6
Course: 2   Distance: 1.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  5Finished:  5
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
234  RENAISSANCE OF TAHOE  1  Stephen Douglass  144   13:24:11  00:55:11  00:51:41    Islander 36  
68  SYNCHRONICITY  2  Steve Smith  159   13:26:20  00:57:20  00:52:34  hmbyc  Olson 25  
56777  WYSIWYG  3  Hendrik Bruhns  99   13:22:02  00:53:02  00:53:07  ryc  Olson 30  
18112  GIG  4  Gil Sloan  108   13:26:45  00:57:45  00:57:03    Hb 30  
7954  DUENDE  5  Philip Lavelle  114   13:40:50  01:11:50  01:10:19  eyc  Cal 40  
72  AZURE  7  Rodney Pimentel  114      DNC  eyc  Cal 40  
05 - Monohull non-spinnaker Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 11/03/18 at 12:29:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   1
Course: 2   Distance: 1.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  0Finished:  0
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
981  LIONESS  2  Sheldon Haynie  171      DNC  oyc  Hinckley Bermud  

2018 - 2019 Jack Frost Series - Race 2     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 11/05/18 at 08:12:34

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2018 - 2019 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 2 11/03/18 - Race 2      jack frost v.2
07 - Santana 22 One Design
Start: 11/03/18 at 12:34:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   9
Course: 2   Distance: 1.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  6Finished:  6
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
114  HIGH & DRY  **  Igor Polevoy            Santana 22  SRE
18325  ALBACORE  1  Michael Quinn          ryc  Santana 22  
5080  ANEMONE  2  Hank Lindemann          aeoyc  Santana 22  
5050  ZINGARO  3  Jennifer/fred Mckenna/pax          ryc  Santana 22  
5194  MELIKI  4  Deb Fehr          eyc  Santana 22  
5044  TCHOUPITOULAS  5  Steven Meyers          mission   Santana 22  
5062  RAVEN  6  John Arnold          byc  Santana 22  
5020  CARLOS  10  Jan Grygier        DNC  ryc  Santana 22  
5029  MAD MAX  10  Megan Dwyer        DNC  byc  Santana 22  
5132  ALEGRE  10  Chris Klein        DNC  ryc  Santana 22  


2018 - 2019 Jack Frost Series - Race 2     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 11/05/18 at 08:12:34

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+1, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP= + 20% of Fleet, ZFP= + 20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.