Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2018 - 2019 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 3 12/01/18 - Race 1      jack frost v.2

01 - Monohull Spinnaker Ratings < 99Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 12/01/18 at 11:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   6
Course: 1   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
usa24  SMOKIN  1  Kevin Clark  84   11:58:39  00:18:39  00:19:07  eyc  Melges 24  
ka99  RED CLOUD  2  Don Ahrens  87   12:00:23  00:20:23  00:20:48  eyc  Farr 36  
18263  GOOD & PLENTY  3  Steve Berl  96   12:01:49  00:21:49  00:21:57    Soverel 33  
56281  QUANTUM  4  Scott Smith  90   12:07:38  00:27:38  00:28:04  paccup  Beneteau First   
7090  STORY MAKER  7  Mike Mahoney  87      DNC  stfyc  Tartan 101  
87112  VITESSE TOO  7  Grant Hayes  87      DNC  eyc  Hobie 33  
02 - Monohull spinnaker Ratings > or = 99Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 12/01/18 at 11:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   6
Course: 1   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
56777  WYSIWYG  1  Hendrik Bruhns  99   12:06:27  00:21:27  00:21:29  ryc  Olson 30  
18112  GIG  2  Gil Sloan  108   12:11:13  00:26:13  00:25:54    Hb 30  
7954  DUENDE  3  Philip Lavelle  114   12:12:46  00:27:46  00:27:11  eyc  Cal 40  
234  RENAISSANCE OF TAHOE  4  Stephen Douglass  144   12:17:08  00:32:08  00:30:06    Islander 36  
68  SYNCHRONICITY  7  Steve Smith  159      DNC  hmbyc  Olson 25  
72  AZURE  7  Rodney Pimentel  114      DNC  eyc  Cal 40  
18517  GREY WULFF  **  Ken Popplewell  159      DNC  eyc  Olson 25  SRE
05 - Monohull non-spinnaker Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 12/01/18 at 11:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   1
Course: 1   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
981  LIONESS  1  Sheldon Haynie  171   12:12:59  00:27:59  00:25:14  oyc  Hinckley Bermud  

2018 - 2019 Jack Frost Series - Race 3     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 12/01/18 at 16:35:48

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2018 - 2019 Jack Frost Series
Preliminary Results       Race 3 12/01/18 - Race 1      jack frost v.2
07 - Santana 22 One Design
Start: 12/01/18 at 11:50:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   9
Course: 1   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  6Finished:  6
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
18325  ALBACORE  1  Michael Quinn          ryc  Santana 22  
5020  CARLOS  2  Jan Grygier          ryc  Santana 22  
5132  ALEGRE  3  Chris Klein          ryc  Santana 22  
5194  MELIKI  4  Deb Fehr          eyc  Santana 22  
114  HIGH & DRY  **  Igor Polevoy            Santana 22  SRE
5062  RAVEN  5  John Arnold          byc  Santana 22  
5044  TCHOUPITOULAS  6  Steven Meyers          mission   Santana 22  
17904  FUN  **  Chris Nicholas        DNF  iyc  Santana 22  SRE
5029  MAD MAX  10  Megan Dwyer        DNC  byc  Santana 22  
5050  ZINGARO  10  Jennifer/fred Mckenna/pax        DNC  ryc  Santana 22  
5080  ANEMONE  10  Hank Lindemann        DNC  aeoyc  Santana 22  


2018 - 2019 Jack Frost Series - Race 3     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 12/01/18 at 16:35:48

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+1, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP= + 20% of Fleet, ZFP= + 20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.