Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 2 04/20/18 - Spring      Fleets-Twilight 2018

01 - A: PHRF less than 99 Ratings < 99Time on Distance
Start: 04/20/18 at 18:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   9
Course: 1   Distance: 2.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  6Finished:  6
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
40046  TWISTED  1  Tony Pohl  0   19:11:18  00:41:18  00:41:18  stfyc  Farr 40 One Des  
1000  OUTSIDER  2  Greg Nelsen  57   19:13:17  00:43:17  00:41:23  sss  Azzura 310  
usa24  SMOKIN  3  Kevin Clark  84   19:15:56  00:45:56  00:43:08  eyc  Melges 24  
18263  GOOD AND PLENTY  4  Mark Wagner  96   19:19:09  00:49:09  00:45:57  bbyc  Pacific Boats S  
69458  SNOWY OWL  5  Jens Jensen  75   19:18:31  00:48:31  00:46:01  eyc  Express 37  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  6  Michael Dibella  78   19:24:11  00:54:11  00:51:35  eyc  Beneteau First   
18495  ECLIPSE  11  Sandy Andersen Wertanen  72      DNC  paccup  Express 37  
38006  SPIRIT OF FREEDOM  11  William Mohr  33      DNC  oyc  J/124  
87112  VITESSE TOO  11  Grant Hayes  90      DNC  eyc  Hobie 33  
02 - C: PHRF 99 to 150 Ratings > or = 99 but < 151Time on Distance
Start: 04/20/18 at 18:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   12
Course: 2   Distance: 2.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  9Finished:  9
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
11  WILE E COYOTE  1  Dan Pruzan  129   19:20:04  00:45:04  00:40:46  eyc  Express 27  
121  SNAFU  **  Angela Robrock  150   19:22:58  00:47:58  00:42:58  ryc  Moore 24  SRE
8161  AD LIB  2  Bruce Baker  144   19:23:36  00:48:36  00:43:48  sss  Aphrodite 101  
8100  TAZ!!  3  George Lythcott  129   19:23:54  00:48:54  00:44:36  iyc  Express-27  
607  ORANGE YOU GLAD  4  Brian Mullen  114   19:24:58  00:49:58  00:46:10  stfyc  J70  
011  TSUNAMI  5  Christian Anderson  99   19:26:10  00:51:10  00:47:52  eyc  Olson 30  
59733  ZWEI FLYING FISH  6  Michael Berndt  129   19:27:31  00:52:31  00:48:13  oyc  San Juan 33  
136  INCOGNITO  7  Michael Gabriel  150   19:28:27  00:53:27  00:48:27  eyc  Moore 24  
89  SPARKY  8  Dave Hopkins  108   19:28:00  00:53:00  00:49:24  eyc  J92  
8488  LIVELY  9  Javier Jerez  108   19:35:05  01:00:05  00:56:29  iyc  Olson 30 Ib  
6  RUBY  14  Steve Mccarthy  150      DNC  sss  Moore 24  
13  WADIOACTIVE  14  Brendan Mcnally  126      DNC    Wylie Wabbit  
38047  BOMBORA  14  Rebecca Hinden  129      DNC  eyc  Express 27  

2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 2     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 04/20/18 at 20:12:06

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 2 04/20/18 - Spring      Fleets-Twilight 2018
03 - D: PHRF greater than 150 Rating or = 151 Rating Ratings > or = 151Time on Distance
Start: 04/20/18 at 18:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   8
Course: 2   Distance: 2.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  7Finished:  7
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
8890  OSITUKI  1  Rodney Pimentel  207   19:30:29  00:50:29  00:43:35  eyc  Cal 28  
18782  FINN  2  Larry Duke  162   19:29:38  00:49:38  00:44:14  eyc  Capo 26  
299  OBSESSION  **  Dave Vickland  207   19:34:51  00:54:51  00:47:57    Harbor 20  SRE
5080  ANEMONE  3  Hank Lindemann  237   19:39:47  00:59:47  00:51:53  aeoyc  Santana 22  
8262  BOOGIE WOOGIE  4  John Ratto  153   19:37:27  00:57:27  00:52:21  oyc  Ranger 33  
5194  MELIKI  5  Deb Fehr  237   19:40:26  01:00:26  00:52:32  eyc  Santana 22  
16354  LELO TOO  6  Emily Zugnoni  180   19:39:30  00:59:30  00:53:30  oyc  Tartan 30  
461  LOCO2  7  Paul Mueller  241   19:42:19  01:02:19  00:54:17  iyc  Mercury Nune  
146  PARIAH  10  Mike Kennedy  254      DNC  eyc  Santana 22  
05 - Columbia 5.5 One Design
Start: 04/20/18 at 18:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 2   Distance: 2.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  5Finished:  3
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
38  SONIC DEATH MONKEY  1  Steve Steve Dom          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
27  ROGUE  2  Ryan Nelson          eyc  Columbia 5.5 Me  
29  JAGUAR  3  Roy Haslup          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
11  CARINA  6  Scott Mccoy        DNF  eyc  Columbia 5.5  
14  MAVERICK  6  Robert Nelson        DNF  eyc  Columbia 5.5  


2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 2     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 04/20/18 at 20:12:06

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+2, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP = +20% of Fleet, ZFP = +20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.