Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 3 05/04/18 - Spring      Fleets-Twilight 2018

01 - A: PHRF less than 99 Ratings < 99Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 05/04/18 at 18:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   9
Course: 2   Distance: 4.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
usa24  SMOKIN  1  Kevin Clark  84   19:17:51  00:47:51  00:49:03  eyc  Melges 24  
1000  OUTSIDER  2  Greg Nelsen  57   19:18:20  00:48:20  00:51:45  sss  Azzura 310  
69458  SNOWY OWL  3  Jens Jensen  75   19:19:52  00:49:52  00:51:52  eyc  Express 37  
38006  SPIRIT OF FREEDOM  4  William Mohr  33   19:21:05  00:51:05  00:56:57  oyc  J/124  
18263  GOOD AND PLENTY  11  Mark Wagner  96      DNC  bbyc  Pacific Boats S  
18495  ECLIPSE  11  Sandy Andersen Wertanen  72      DNC  paccup  Express 37  
40046  TWISTED  11  Tony Pohl  0      DNC  stfyc  Farr 40 One Des  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  11  Michael Dibella  78      DNC  eyc  Beneteau First   
87112  VITESSE TOO  11  Grant Hayes  90      DNC  eyc  Hobie 33  
02 - C: PHRF 99 to 150 Ratings > or = 99 but < 151Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 05/04/18 at 18:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   13
Course: 2   Distance: 4.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  11Finished:  11
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
13  WADIOACTIVE  1  Brendan Mcnally  126   19:28:13  00:53:13  00:51:10    Wylie Wabbit  
6  RUBY  2  Steve Mccarthy  150   19:30:24  00:55:24  00:51:27  sss  Moore 24  
8161  AD LIB  3  Bruce Baker  144   19:30:18  00:55:18  00:51:48  sss  Aphrodite 101  
121  SNAFU  **  Angela Robrock  150   19:31:21  00:56:21  00:52:20  ryc  Moore 24  SRE
38047  BOMBORA  4  Rebecca Hinden  129   19:29:56  00:54:56  00:52:35  eyc  Express 27  
136  INCOGNITO  5  Michael Gabriel  150   19:31:41  00:56:41  00:52:38  eyc  Moore 24  
11  WILE E COYOTE  6  Dan Pruzan  129   19:30:04  00:55:04  00:52:43  eyc  Express 27  
8100  TAZ!!  7  George Lythcott  129   19:31:32  00:56:32  00:54:07  iyc  Express-27  
011  TSUNAMI  8  Christian Anderson  99   19:32:29  00:57:29  00:57:34  eyc  Olson 30  
89  SPARKY  9  Dave Hopkins  105   19:34:51  00:59:51  00:59:24  eyc  J92  
472  ZENITH  10  Bill Nork  147   19:38:53  01:03:53  00:59:35  eyc  Islander 36  
8488  LIVELY  11  Javier Jerez  108   19:38:03  01:03:03  01:02:17  iyc  Olson 30 Ib  
607  ORANGE YOU GLAD  15  Brian Mullen  114      DNC  stfyc  J70  
59733  ZWEI FLYING FISH  15  Michael Berndt  129      DNC  oyc  San Juan 33  

2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 3     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 05/21/18 at 15:28:48

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 3 05/04/18 - Spring      Fleets-Twilight 2018
03 - D: PHRF greater than 150 Rating or = 151 Rating Ratings > or = 151Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 05/04/18 at 18:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   12
Course: 2   Distance: 4.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  8Finished:  8
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
--  BLUE JAY  1  Eyc Flag/coaches  183   19:35:14  00:55:14  00:48:59  eyc  J22  
8890  OSITUKI  2  Rodney Pimentel  207   19:38:17  00:58:17  00:50:03  eyc  Cal 28  
16354  LELO TOO  3  Emily Zugnoni  180   19:36:22  00:56:22  00:50:11  oyc  Tartan 30  
18782  FINN  4  Larry Duke  162   19:36:54  00:56:54  00:51:57  eyc  Capo 26  
00  EYC JR. SAILING  5  Eyc Jr. Sailing  183   19:40:07  01:00:07  00:53:19  eyc  J22  
461  LOCO2  6  Paul Mueller  241   19:46:44  01:06:44  00:54:50  iyc  Mercury Nune  
5080  ANEMONE  7  Hank Lindemann  237   19:48:11  01:08:11  00:56:19  aeoyc  Santana 22  
8262  BOOGIE WOOGIE  8  John Ratto  153   19:48:09  01:08:09  01:03:01  oyc  Ranger 33  
73  CHRISTINE ROSE  14  Billy Cook  183      DNC    1977 Catalina 3  
146  PARIAH  14  Mike Kennedy  237      DNC  eyc  Santana 22  
299  OBSESSION  14  Dave Vickland  207      DNC    Harbor 20  
5000  ISLAND GIRL  **  Chris Nicholas  228      DNC  iyc  Santana 22  SRE
5194  MELIKI  14  Deb Fehr  237      DNC  eyc  Santana 22  
05 - Columbia 5.5 One Design
Start: 05/04/18 at 18:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 2   Distance: 4.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
38  SONIC DEATH MONKEY  1  Steve Steve Dom          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
11  CARINA  2  Scott Mccoy          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
27  ROGUE  3  Ryan Nelson          eyc  Columbia 5.5 Me  
29  JAGUAR  4  Roy Haslup          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
14  MAVERICK  7  Robert Nelson        DNC  eyc  Columbia 5.5  


2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 3     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 05/21/18 at 15:28:48

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+2, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP = +20% of Fleet, ZFP = +20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.