Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 4 05/18/18 - Spring      Fleets-Twilight 2018

01 - A: PHRF less than 99 Ratings < 99Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 05/18/18 at 18:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   9
Course: 1   Distance: 2.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
1000  OUTSIDER  1  Greg Nelsen  57   19:09:29  00:39:29  00:42:17  sss  Azzura 310  
69458  SNOWY OWL  2  Jens Jensen  75   19:12:07  00:42:07  00:43:48  eyc  Express 37  
38006  SPIRIT OF FREEDOM  3  William Mohr  33   19:10:54  00:40:54  00:45:36  oyc  J/124  
18263  GOOD AND PLENTY  4  Mark Wagner  96   19:16:08  00:46:08  00:46:25  bbyc  Pacific Boats S  
usa24  SMOKIN  11  Kevin Clark  84      DNC  eyc  Melges 24  
18495  ECLIPSE  11  Sandy Andersen Wertanen  72      DNC  paccup  Express 37  
40046  TWISTED  11  Tony Pohl  0      DNC  stfyc  Farr 40 One Des  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  11  Michael Dibella  78      DNC  eyc  Beneteau First   
87112  VITESSE TOO  11  Grant Hayes  90      DNC  eyc  Hobie 33  
02 - C: PHRF 99 to 150 Ratings > or = 99 but < 151Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 05/18/18 at 18:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   13
Course: 1   Distance: 2.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  9Finished:  9
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
13  WADIOACTIVE  1  Brendan Mcnally  126   19:19:16  00:44:16  00:42:34    Wylie Wabbit  
121  SNAFU  **  Angela Robrock  150   19:21:58  00:46:58  00:43:37  ryc  Moore 24  SRE
11  WILE E COYOTE  2  Dan Pruzan  129   19:21:21  00:46:21  00:44:22  eyc  Express 27  
6  RUBY  3  Steve Mccarthy  150   19:23:08  00:48:08  00:44:42  sss  Moore 24  
8161  AD LIB  4  Bruce Baker  144   19:22:48  00:47:48  00:44:46  sss  Aphrodite 101  
8100  TAZ!!  5  George Lythcott  129   19:22:34  00:47:34  00:45:32  iyc  Express-27  
38047  BOMBORA  6  Rebecca Hinden  129   19:22:35  00:47:35  00:45:33  eyc  Express 27  
011  TSUNAMI  7  Christian Anderson  99   19:22:28  00:47:28  00:47:32  eyc  Olson 30  
59733  ZWEI FLYING FISH  8  Michael Berndt  129   19:24:58  00:49:58  00:47:50  oyc  San Juan 33  
8488  LIVELY  9  Javier Jerez  108   19:27:58  00:52:58  00:52:19  iyc  Olson 30 Ib  
89  SPARKY  15  Dave Hopkins  105      DNC  eyc  J92  
136  INCOGNITO  15  Michael Gabriel  150      DNC  eyc  Moore 24  
472  ZENITH  15  Bill Nork  147      DNC  eyc  Islander 36  
607  ORANGE YOU GLAD  15  Brian Mullen  114      DNC  stfyc  J70  

2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 4     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 05/21/18 at 15:29:25

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 4 05/18/18 - Spring      Fleets-Twilight 2018
03 - D: PHRF greater than 150 Rating or = 151 Rating Ratings > or = 151Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 05/18/18 at 18:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   12
Course: 2   Distance: 1.5Tide:    ---     ---Started:  8Finished:  8
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
8890  OSITUKI  1  Rodney Pimentel  207   19:27:16  00:47:16  00:40:35  eyc  Cal 28  
--  BLUE JAY  2  Eyc Flag/coaches  183   19:26:08  00:46:08  00:40:55  eyc  J22  
18782  FINN  3  Larry Duke  162   19:25:27  00:45:27  00:41:30  eyc  Capo 26  
5080  ANEMONE  4  Hank Lindemann  237   19:32:40  00:52:40  00:43:30  aeoyc  Santana 22  
16354  LELO TOO  5  Emily Zugnoni  180   19:28:56  00:48:56  00:43:34  oyc  Tartan 30  
00  EYC JR. SAILING  6  Eyc Jr. Sailing  183   19:30:42  00:50:42  00:44:58  eyc  J22  
8262  BOOGIE WOOGIE  7  John Ratto  153   19:29:37  00:49:37  00:45:53  oyc  Ranger 33  
461  LOCO2  8  Paul Mueller  241   19:39:52  00:59:52  00:49:12  iyc  Mercury Nune  
73  CHRISTINE ROSE  14  Billy Cook  183      DNC    1977 Catalina 3  
146  PARIAH  14  Mike Kennedy  237      DNC  eyc  Santana 22  
299  OBSESSION  14  Dave Vickland  207      DNC    Harbor 20  
5000  ISLAND GIRL  **  Chris Nicholas  228      DNC  iyc  Santana 22  SRE
5194  MELIKI  14  Deb Fehr  237      DNC  eyc  Santana 22  
05 - Columbia 5.5 One Design
Start: 05/18/18 at 18:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 2   Distance: 1.5Tide:    ---     ---Started:  3Finished:  3
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
38  SONIC DEATH MONKEY  1  Steve Steve Dom          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
11  CARINA  2  Scott Mccoy          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
27  ROGUE  3  Ryan Nelson          eyc  Columbia 5.5 Me  
14  MAVERICK  7  Robert Nelson        DNC  eyc  Columbia 5.5  
29  JAGUAR  7  Roy Haslup        DNC  eyc  Columbia 5.5  


2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 4     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 05/21/18 at 15:29:25

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+2, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP = +20% of Fleet, ZFP = +20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.