Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 6 07/06/18 - Summer      Fleets-SummerTwilight 2018

01 - A: PHRF less than 121 Ratings > or = 0 but < 121Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 07/06/18 at 18:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   12
Course: 1   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  7Finished:  7
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
1000  OUTSIDER  1  Greg Nelsen  60   19:19:58  00:49:58  00:53:15  sss  Azzura 310  
usa24  SMOKIN  2  Kevin Clark  87   19:23:13  00:53:13  00:54:18  eyc  Melges 24  
40046  TWISTED  3  Tony Pohl  0   19:18:33  00:48:33  00:57:23  stfyc  Farr 40 One Des  
18263  GOOD AND PLENTY  4  Mark Wagner  96   19:30:38  01:00:38  01:01:01  bbyc  Pacific Boats S  
7090  STORY MAKER  5  Mike Mahoney  90   19:31:24  01:01:24  01:02:22  stfyc  Tartan 101  
18495  ECLIPSE  **  Sandy Andersen Wertanen  72   19:35:55  01:05:55  01:08:53  paccup  Express 37  SRE
87112  VITESSE TOO  6  Grant Hayes  90   19:39:30  01:09:30  01:10:35  eyc  Hobie 33  
011  TSUNAMI  7  Christian Anderson  99   20:00:06  01:30:06  01:30:14  eyc  Olson 30  
89  SPARKY  14  Dave Hopkins  108      DNC  eyc  J92  
607  ORANGE YOU GLAD  14  Brian Mullen  114      DNC  stfyc  J70  
38006  SPIRIT OF FREEDOM  14  William Mohr  33      DNC  oyc  J/124  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  14  Michael Dibella  78      DNC  eyc  Beneteau First   
69458  SNOWY OWL  14  Jens Jensen  75      DNC  eyc  Express 37  
02 - C: PHRF 121 to 150 Ratings > or = 121 but < 151Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 07/06/18 at 18:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   7
Course: 2   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  6Finished:  6
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
11  WILE E COYOTE  1  Dan Pruzan  129   19:28:49  00:53:49  00:51:31  eyc  Express 27  
13  WADIOACTIVE  2  Brendan Mcnally  126   19:29:44  00:54:44  00:52:38    Wylie Wabbit  
8100  TAZ!!  3  George Lythcott  129   19:32:02  00:57:02  00:54:36  iyc  Express-27  
8161  AD LIB  4  Bruce Baker  144   19:35:09  01:00:09  00:56:20  sss  Aphrodite 101  
59733  ZWEI FLYING FISH  5  Michael Berndt  129   19:37:06  01:02:06  00:59:27  oyc  San Juan 33  
101  NO NAME  6  Peter Wolfe  144   19:40:21  01:05:21  01:01:12    U20  
472  ZENITH  9  Bill Nork  147      DNC  eyc  Islander 36  

2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 6     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 07/06/18 at 20:29:16

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 6 07/06/18 - Summer      Fleets-SummerTwilight 2018
03 - D: PHRF greater than 150 Ratings > or = 151Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 07/06/18 at 18:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   10
Course: 2   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  6Finished:  6
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
18782  FINN  1  Larry Duke  162   19:45:53  01:05:53  01:00:09  eyc  Capo 26  
8890  OSITUKI  2  Rodney Pimentel  207   19:50:29  01:10:29  01:00:31  eyc  Cal 28  
--  BLUE JAY  3  Eyc Flag/coaches  186   19:51:20  01:11:20  01:03:00  eyc  J22  
5080  ANEMONE  4  Hank Lindemann  237   19:57:12  01:17:12  01:03:46  aeoyc  Santana 22  
16354  LELO TOO  5  Emily Zugnoni  180   19:51:58  01:11:58  01:04:05  oyc  Tartan 30  
00  EYC JR. SAILING  6  Eyc Jr.  183   19:52:55  01:12:55  01:04:40  eyc  J22  
146  PARIAH  12  Mike Kennedy  237      DNC  eyc  Santana 22  
299  OBSESSION  12  Dave Vickland  207      DNC    Harbor 20  
5194  MELIKI  12  Deb Fehr  237      DNC  eyc  Santana 22  
8262  BOOGIE WOOGIE  12  John Ratto  153      DNC  oyc  Ranger 33  
05 - Columbia 5.5 One Design
Start: 07/06/18 at 18:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
11  CARINA  1  Scott Mccoy          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
1  ROJA  7  Raymond Mcmurphy        DNC  oyc  Columbia 5.5  
14  MAVERICK  7  Robert Nelson        DNC  eyc  Columbia 5.5  
27  ROGUE  7  Ryan Nelson        DNC  eyc  Columbia 5.5 Me  
38  SONIC DEATH MONKEY  7  Steve Steve Dom        DNC  eyc  Columbia 5.5  


2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 6     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 07/06/18 at 20:29:16

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+2, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP = +20% of Fleet, ZFP = +20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.