Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 9 08/17/18 - Summer      Fleets-SummerTwilight 2018

01 - A: PHRF less than 121 Ratings > or = 0 but < 121Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 08/17/18 at 18:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   14
Course: 3   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  7Finished:  7
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
1000  OUTSIDER  1  Greg Nelsen  57   19:23:17  00:53:17  00:57:03  sss  Azzura 310  
usa24  SMOKIN  2  Kevin Clark  84   19:25:41  00:55:41  00:57:05  eyc  Melges 24  
40046  TWISTED  3  Tony Pohl  0   19:18:23  00:48:23  00:57:11  stfyc  Farr 40 One Des  
38006  SPIRIT OF FREEDOM  4  William Mohr  33   19:25:17  00:55:17  01:01:38  oyc  J/124  
18263  GOOD AND PLENTY  5  Mark Wagner  96   19:32:04  01:02:04  01:02:27  bbyc  Pacific Boats S  
18495  ECLIPSE  6  Sandy Andersen Wertanen  72   19:34:11  01:04:11  01:07:04  oyc  Express 37  
8488  LIVELY  7  Javier Jerez  108   19:46:44  01:16:44  01:15:48  iyc  Olson 30 Ib  
011  TSUNAMI  16  Christian Anderson  99      DNC  eyc  Olson 30  
89  SPARKY  16  Dave Hopkins  108      DNC  eyc  J92  
607  ORANGE YOU GLAD  16  Brian Mullen  114      DNC  stfyc  J70  
7090  STORY MAKER  16  Mike Mahoney  87      DNC  stfyc  Tartan 101  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  16  Michael Dibella  78      DNC  eyc  Beneteau First   
69458  SNOWY OWL  16  Jens Jensen  75      DNC  eyc  Express 37  
87112  VITESSE TOO  16  Grant Hayes  90      DNC  eyc  Hobie 33  
02 - C: PHRF 121 to 150 Ratings > or = 121 but < 151Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 08/17/18 at 18:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   8
Course: 2   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  6Finished:  5
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
8100  TAZ!!  1  George Lythcott  129   19:24:35  00:49:35  00:47:28  iyc  Express-27  
13  WADIOACTIVE  2  Brendan Mcnally  126   19:25:35  00:50:35  00:48:38    Wylie Wabbit  
136  INCOGNITO  **  Michael Gabriel  150   19:28:14  00:53:14  00:49:26  eyc  Moore 24  SRE
38047  BOMBORA  3  Rebecca Hinden  129   19:27:16  00:52:16  00:50:02  eyc  Express 27  
11  WILE E COYOTE  4  Dan Pruzan  129   19:28:20  00:53:20  00:51:03  eyc  Express 27  
8161  AD LIB  5  Bruce Baker  144   19:35:38  01:00:38  00:56:47  sss  Aphrodite 101  
472  ZENITH  7  Bill Nork  147      DNF  eyc  Islander 36  
101  NO NAME  10  Peter Wolfe  144      DNC    U20  
59733  ZWEI FLYING FISH  10  Michael Berndt  129      DNC  oyc  San Juan 33  

2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 9     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 08/17/18 at 21:08:32

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 9 08/17/18 - Summer      Fleets-SummerTwilight 2018
03 - D: PHRF greater than 150 Ratings > or = 151Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 08/17/18 at 18:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   10
Course: 2   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
18782  FINN  1  Larry Duke  162   19:34:47  00:54:47  00:50:01  eyc  Capo 26  
5194  MELIKI  2  Deb Fehr  237   19:44:58  01:04:58  00:53:39  eyc  Santana 22  
5080  ANEMONE  3  Hank Lindemann  237   19:46:27  01:06:27  00:54:53  aeoyc  Santana 22  
16354  LELO TOO  4  Emily Zugnoni  180   19:44:14  01:04:14  00:57:12  oyc  Tartan 30  
285  MAS QUE NADA  **  Maryann Hinden  210   19:47:11  01:07:11  00:57:28  eyc  Schock Harbor 2  SRE
none  C MINUS  **  Jack Davis  168   19:46:41  01:06:41  01:00:22    J 24  SRE
--  BLUE JAY  12  Eyc Flag/coaches  183      DNC  eyc  J22  
00  EYC JR. SAILING  12  Eyc Jr.  183      DNC  eyc  J22  
146  PARIAH  12  Mike Kennedy  237      DNC  eyc  Santana 22  
299  OBSESSION  12  Dave Vickland  207      DNC    Harbor 20  
8262  BOOGIE WOOGIE  12  John Ratto  153      DNC  oyc  Ranger 33  
8890  OSITUKI  12  Rodney Pimentel  207      DNC  eyc  Cal 28  
05 - Columbia 5.5 One Design
Start: 08/17/18 at 18:45:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 2   Distance: Tide:    ---     ---Started:  3Finished:  3
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeCorrected Finish TimeClubMakeComments
38  SONIC DEATH MONKEY  1  Steve Steve Dom          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
1  ROJA  2  Raymond Mcmurphy          oyc  Columbia 5.5  
11  CARINA  3  Scott Mccoy          eyc  Columbia 5.5  
14  MAVERICK  7  Robert Nelson        DNC  eyc  Columbia 5.5  
27  ROGUE  7  Ryan Nelson        DNC  eyc  Columbia 5.5 Me  


2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 9     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 08/17/18 at 21:08:32

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+2, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP = +20% of Fleet, ZFP = +20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.