Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2018 - Ron Byrne Memorial Estuary Cup
Final Results       Race 1 04/08/18      Fleets

01 - Spinnaker + Non-Spinnaker Time on Time 650/(550+PHRF)
Start: 04/08/18 at 11:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   12
Course: ---    Distance: ----Tide:    ---     ---Started:  8Finished:  8
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
8890  OSITUKI  1  Rodney Pimentel  207   14:02:52  02:27:52  02:06:58  eyc  Cal 28  
11  WILE E COYOTE  2  Dan Pruzan  129   13:53:00  02:18:00  02:12:06  eyc  Express 27  
247  PEREGRINE FALCON  3  Bill Gardner  45   13:36:24  02:01:24  02:12:37  eyc  Corsair F27  
41327  HEART OF GOLD  4  Joan Byrne  129   13:54:26  02:19:26  02:13:29  sbyc  Olson 911s  
80  WOOHOO  5  Ted Floyd  150   14:01:46  02:26:46  02:16:17  eyc  Moore 24  
ka99  RED CLOUD  6  Don Ahrens  87   13:49:16  02:14:16  02:17:00  eyc  Farr 36  
69458  SNOWY OWL  7  Jens Jensen  75   13:46:55  02:11:55  02:17:12  eyc  Express 37  
93204  CAN T TOUCH THIS  8  R. Pipkin J. Andrews  -12   13:45:08  02:10:08  02:37:13  eyc  J 125  
011  TSUNAMI  13  Christian Anderson  99      DNS  eyc  Olson 30  
18782  FINN  13  Larry Duke  162      DNS  eyc  Capo 26  
59733  ZWEI FLYING FISH  13  Michael Berndt  129      DNS  ayc  San Juan 33  
87112  VITESSE TOO  13  Grant Hayes  90      DNS  eyc  Hobie 33  
02 - Cruising Time on Distance
Start: 04/08/18 at 11:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   1
Course: 1   Distance: 15.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  1Finished:  1
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
0000  AMARANTH  1  Chris Davis  1   14:40:48  03:05:48  03:05:33  eyc  Beneteau First   


2018 - Ron Byrne Memorial Estuary Cup - Race 1     Page 1 of 1     Final Results     Powered by Jibeset Associates on 04/08/18 at 20:46:08

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+2, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP= + 20% of Fleet, ZFP= + 20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.