Print   Back    All Results    Download Race   Download All Races       Enter Sail Number: followed by "=" to find her results, or "?" to review her results across all Regattas
To review Fleet performance data, click the fleet name

   

Encinal Yacht Club
   2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 1 04/06/18 - Spring      Fleets

01 - A: PHRF less than 99 Ratings < 99Time on Distance
Start: 04/06/18 at 18:30:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   9
Course: 4   Distance: 3.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
usa24  SMOKIN  1  Kevin Clark  84   19:25:33  00:55:33  00:51:21  eyc  Melges 24  
69458  SNOWY OWL  2  Jens Jensen  75   19:25:30  00:55:30  00:51:45  eyc  Express 37  
1000  OUTSIDER  3  Greg Nelsen  57   19:26:02  00:56:02  00:53:11  sss  Azzura 310  
52489  PRESSURE DROP  4  Michael Dibella  78   19:35:12  01:05:12  01:01:18  eyc  Beneteau First   
18263  GOOD AND PLENTY  11  Mark Wagner  96      DNC  bbyc  Pacific Boats S  
18495  ECLIPSE  11  Sandy Andersen Wertanen  72      DNC  paccup  Express 37  
38006  SPIRIT OF FREEDOM  11  William Mohr  33      DNC  oyc  J/124  
40046  TWISTED  11  Tony Pohl  0      DNC  stfyc  Farr 40 One Des  
87112  VITESSE TOO  11  Grant Hayes  90      DNC  eyc  Hobie 33  
02 - C: PHRF 99 to 159 Ratings > or = 99 but < 159Time on Distance
Start: 04/06/18 at 18:35:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   10
Course: 5   Distance: 2.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  4Finished:  4
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
6  RUBY  1  Steve Mccarthy  150   19:31:05  00:56:05  00:51:05  sss  Moore 24  
38047  BOMBORA  2  Rebecca Hinden  129   19:30:33  00:55:33  00:51:15  eyc  Express 27  
136  INCOGNITO  3  Michael Gabriel  150   19:37:57  01:02:57  00:57:57  eyc  Moore 24  
8488  LIVELY  4  Javier Jerez  108   19:43:52  01:08:52  01:05:16  iyc  Olson 30 Ib  
011  TSUNAMI  12  Christian Anderson  99      DNC  eyc  Olson 30  
11  WILE E COYOTE  12  Dan Pruzan  129      DNC  eyc  Express 27  
13  WADIOACTIVE  12  Brendan Mcnally  126      DNC    Wylie Wabbit  
8161  AD LIB  12  Bruce Baker  144      DNC  sss  Aphrodite 101  
8262  BOOGIE WOOGIE  12  John Ratto  153      DNC  oyc  Ranger 33  
59733  ZWEI FLYING FISH  12  Michael Berndt  129      DNC  oyc  San Juan 33  

2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 1     Page 1 of 2      Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 04/06/18 at 20:19:28

  

Encinal Yacht Club
   2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights
Preliminary Results       Race 1 04/06/18 - Spring      Fleets
03 - D: PHRF greater than 159 Ratings > or = 159Time on Distance
Start: 04/06/18 at 18:40:00Wind: --- from ---Fleet:   5
Course: 5   Distance: 2.00Tide:    ---     ---Started:  2Finished:  2
Sail #Boat NamePointsSkipperRatingFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected TimeClubMakeComments
8890  OSITUKI  1  Rodney Pimentel  207   19:45:10  01:05:10  00:58:16  eyc  Cal 28  
18782  FINN  2  Larry Duke  162   19:45:40  01:05:40  01:00:16  eyc  Capo 26  
146  PARIAH  7  Mike Kennedy  254      DNC  eyc  Santana 22  
5194  MELIKI  7  Deb Fehr  237      DNC  eyc  Santana 22  
16354  LELO TOO  7  Emily Zugnoni  180      DNC  oyc  Tartan 30  


2018 - Spring / Summer Twilights - Race 1     Page 2 of 2     Preliminary Results - subject to revision and change         Powered by Jibeset Associates on 04/06/18 at 20:19:28

  

Penality Scoring:- DNC = Fleet+2, DNS = Fleet+1, OCS = Fleet+1, DNF = Start+1, RET = Start+1, DSQ = Start+2
UFD = Fleet+2, BFD = Fleet+2, DNE = Fleet+2, DGM = Fleet+2, SCP = +20% of Fleet, ZFP = +20% of Fleet
ABN - Race for Fleet was abandoned, RET - Retired (replaced RAF in RRS 2013-2016)
RDG - Redress given, DPI - Discretionary penality imposed
SRE - Single Race Entry are not included in Fleet Count, Start Count, Finish Count and Series Standings.